Difference between revisions of "Flax Processing"
From A Wiki in the Desert
(→Levels) |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
* Make a [[Hackling Rake]] | * Make a [[Hackling Rake]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3|| | + | | 3|| 45000 || |
* Make an [[Improved Hackling Rake]] | * Make an [[Improved Hackling Rake]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:30, 9 September 2019
| Flax Processing |
|---|
| Learned From |
The skill of extracting flax fibers, and weaving them into rope and cloth.
Uses
- Unlocks the ability to Rot flax in the water
Levels
| Level | XP Needed to advance | Unlocks |
|---|---|---|
| 0 |
| |
| 1 | 500 |
|
| 2 | 4500 |
|
| 3 | 45000 |
|
Actions
| Action | XP Value |
|---|---|
| Harvest Flax | 1 per harvest |
| Separate Rotten Flax on a Flax Comb | 1 per action (Straw/Tow/Lint) |
| Rot Flax in the water | ? |