Difference between revisions of "Flax Processing"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m (Fixed table formatting mistake) |
|||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| Separate [[Rotten Flax]] on a Flax Comb<br>(Batches of fewer than 10 Rotten Flax give no XP) || 1 per action (Straw/Tow/Lint) | | Separate [[Rotten Flax]] on a Flax Comb<br>(Batches of fewer than 10 Rotten Flax give no XP) || 1 per action (Straw/Tow/Lint) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Spin Thread, Twine, or Rope || 1 per Duck Minute | + | | Spin Thread, Twine, or Rope on a Small Distaff || 1 per Duck Minute |
|- | |- | ||
| Rot Flax in the water || 0 | | Rot Flax in the water || 0 | ||
Revision as of 06:46, 17 September 2019
| Flax Processing |
|---|
| Learned From |
The skill of extracting flax fibers, and weaving them into rope and cloth.
Uses
- Unlocks the ability to Rot flax in the water
Levels
| Level | XP Needed to advance | Unlocks |
|---|---|---|
| 0 |
| |
| 1 | 500 |
|
| 2 | 4500 |
|
| 3 | 45000 |
|
Actions
| Action | XP Value |
|---|---|
| Harvest Flax | 1 per harvest |
| Separate Rotten Flax on a Flax Comb (Batches of fewer than 10 Rotten Flax give no XP) |
1 per action (Straw/Tow/Lint) |
| Spin Thread, Twine, or Rope on a Small Distaff | 1 per Duck Minute |
| Rot Flax in the water | 0 |