Difference between revisions of "Pyrolysis"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m (no level no teach) |
|||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| Let the Firepit burn out with no stoking || N/A || 12 | | Let the Firepit burn out with no stoking || N/A || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Make [[Charcoal]] in a [[Charcoal Hearth]] || | + | | Make [[Charcoal]] in a [[Charcoal Hearth]] || 10 || 10 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:28, 26 September 2019
Levels
| Level | XP Needed to advance | Unlocks |
|---|---|---|
| 0 |
| |
| 1 | 100 |
|
| 2 | 200 |
|
Actions
| Action | Level 0 XP Value | Level 1 XP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Burn Size 10 Simple Bonfire | 1 | 0 |
| Burn Size 20 Simple Bonfire | 2 | 1 |
| Burn Size 30 Simple Bonfire | 3 | 1 |
| Burn Size 40 Simple Bonfire | 4 | 2 |
| Burn Size 50 Simple Bonfire | 5 | 2 |
| Burn Size 100 Simple Bonfire | 5 | 2 |
| Try to light a Firepit and fail | N/A | 0 |
| Light a Firepit successfully | N/A | 1 |
| Let the Firepit burn out with no stoking | N/A | 12 |
| Make Charcoal in a Charcoal Hearth | 10 | 10 |
Tale 9 Tech
University of Body
Research Cost
- Wood 600
- Leeks 100
- Dried Flax 100
- Limestone 100
- Tinder 200
- Sharpened Stick 50
- Dried Papyrus 100
Pyrolysis 1
| Pyrolysis 1 | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| (Technology - The Human Body) | |||
| Related Technologies | |||
| Research Prerequisites | |||
| Required By | |||
| Factions Researched | |||
|
|
Allows the construction and use of Bonfires and Firepits.
Uses
Allows the construction and use of Bonfires and Firepits to produce Charcoal, Lime, Ash and Grilled Foods.
Research Costs
- 5,340–6,720 Wood
- 890–1,120 Leeks
- 890–1,120 Dried Flax
- 890–1,120 Limestone
- 1,780–2,240 Tinder
- 445–560 Sharpened Stick
- 890–1,120 Dried Papyrus
Pyrolysis 2
| Basic Charcoal Production | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| (Technology - The Human Body) | |||
| Related Technologies | |||
| Research Prerequisites | |||
| Required By | |||
| Factions Researched | |||
|
|
Allows construction of charcoal hearths.
Uses
Basic Charcoal Production allows construction of a Charcoal Hearth.
Research Costs
- 8,000 Bricks
- 2,000 Charcoal
- 8,000 Firebricks
| This page is a stub. You can help us by expanding it. |
| Advanced Charcoal Production | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| (Technology - The Human Body) | |||
| Factions Researched | |||
|
|
Allows construction of sophisticated charcoal ovens.
Uses
Research Costs
Required By
Charcoal Hearth, Charcoal Oven, Master's Casting Box, Student's Casting Box, Student's Forge