Difference between revisions of "Mining Camp"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
!'''Citrus''' | !'''Citrus''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Abydos || | + | | Abydos || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Akhetaton || | + | | Akhetaton || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ammonium || | + | | Ammonium || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| Arabia || || || | | Arabia || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Arsinoe || | + | | Arsinoe || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Asyut || | + | | Asyut || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Axum || | + | | Axum || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bahariya Oasis || | + | | Bahariya Oasis || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bernike || | + | | Bernike || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bitter Lakes || | + | | Bitter Lakes || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Blemmyes || | + | | Blemmyes || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Blue Nile || | + | | Blue Nile || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Buhen || | + | | Buhen || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cyrene || | + | | Cyrene || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dakhla Oasis || | + | | Dakhla Oasis || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Damot || | + | | Damot || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dunqul Oasis || | + | | Dunqul Oasis || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | East Kush || | + | | East Kush || Lithium || Grilled Watermelon ||Sweet Mandarin |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | East Sinai || | + | | East Sinai || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Elephantine || | + | | Elephantine || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Faiyum || | + | | Faiyum || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Gebel || | + | | Gebel || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Giza || | + | | Giza || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hamim || | + | | Hamim || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Herakleopolis | + | | Herakleopolis || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hermopolis || | + | | Hermopolis || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Kerma || | + | | Kerma || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Kharga Oasis || | + | | Kharga Oasis || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lahun || | + | | Lahun || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Meroe Desert || | + | | Meroe Desert || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Meshwesh Delta || | + | | Meshwesh Delta || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Napata || | + | | Napata || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Naqada || | + | | Naqada || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Nabta Playa || | + | | Nabta Playa || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Nubia || | + | | Nubia || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Philae || | + | | Philae || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Pwenet || | + | | Pwenet || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Red Sea || | + | | Red Sea || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | South Sinai || | + | | South Sinai || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Suez || | + | | Suez || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Swenett || | + | | Swenett || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Thebes || | + | | Thebes || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Timna || | + | | Timna || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Upper Egypt || | + | | Upper Egypt || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wadi Natrun || | + | | Wadi Natrun || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | West Kush || | + | | West Kush || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | West Sinai || | + | | West Sinai || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Western Desert || | + | | Western Desert || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | White Nile || | + | | White Nile || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Zau || | + | | Zau || || || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:31, 5 August 2018
Mining camps produce new varieties of metals, not seen before this tale. For more information on how to prepare to build a mining camp, please refer to the page on prospecting
- Indonesian Bee Hives should be grown in preparation for doing mining camps since what citrus you have determines the region you can prospect in. https://wiki.desert-nomad.com/index.php?title=Indonesian_Bee_Hive
Construction Costs
There are three sizes of camps
- Small, built in a small construction site
- Medium, built in a small construction site
- Large, built in a medium construction site
Costs depend on size and location
| Material | Small | Medium | Large |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood | 25 | 25 | 25 |
| Canvas | 1 (2) | 1 (2) | 1 (3) |
| Rope (for Construction Site) | (4) | (4) | (8) |
| Shovel | 5x Q2000 | 5x Q4000 | 5x Q6000 |
| Large Crude Handle | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Region-specific Metal Bar | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| Medium Diamonds | 5 | 10 | 15 |
| Region-specific Cooking Item | 15 | 30 | 45 |
| Region-specific Citrus | 2 | 4 | 6 |
Random item by regions
Random items change every 31 real days. The current requirements (as of 5 Aug 2018) are:
| Region | Metal Bar | Cooking Item | Citrus |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abydos | |||
| Akhetaton | |||
| Ammonium | |||
| Arabia | |||
| Arsinoe | |||
| Asyut | |||
| Axum | |||
| Bahariya Oasis | |||
| Bernike | |||
| Bitter Lakes | |||
| Blemmyes | |||
| Blue Nile | |||
| Buhen | |||
| Cyrene | |||
| Dakhla Oasis | |||
| Damot | |||
| Dunqul Oasis | |||
| East Kush | Lithium | Grilled Watermelon | Sweet Mandarin |
| East Sinai | |||
| Elephantine | |||
| Faiyum | |||
| Gebel | |||
| Giza | |||
| Hamim | |||
| Herakleopolis | |||
| Hermopolis | |||
| Kerma | |||
| Kharga Oasis | |||
| Lahun | |||
| Meroe Desert | |||
| Meshwesh Delta | |||
| Napata | |||
| Naqada | |||
| Nabta Playa | |||
| Nubia | |||
| Philae | |||
| Pwenet | |||
| Red Sea | |||
| South Sinai | |||
| Suez | |||
| Swenett | |||
| Thebes | |||
| Timna | |||
| Upper Egypt | |||
| Wadi Natrun | |||
| West Kush | |||
| West Sinai | |||
| Western Desert | |||
| White Nile | |||
| Zau |
- Blank Chart: Blank Chart
Previous Months Requirements:
Mine Camp Output
When placing a mine, prospect to see how much ore is in the deposit. Later, check the output and compare to the original.