Difference between revisions of "Flax Processing"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| Harvest [[Flax]] || 1 per harvest | | Harvest [[Flax]] || 1 per harvest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Separate [[Rotten Flax]] on a Flax Comb || 1 | + | | Separate [[Rotten Flax]] on a Flax Comb || 1 per action (Straw/Tow/Lint) |
|- | |- | ||
| Rot Flax in the water || ? | | Rot Flax in the water || ? | ||
Revision as of 16:12, 24 August 2019
Levels
| Level | XP Needed to advance | Unlocks |
|---|---|---|
| 0 |
| |
| 1 | nnn |
|
| 2 | 4500 |
|
| 3 | nnn |
|
Actions
| Action | XP Value |
|---|---|
| Harvest Flax | 1 per harvest |
| Separate Rotten Flax on a Flax Comb | 1 per action (Straw/Tow/Lint) |
| Rot Flax in the water | ? |
| Flax Processing | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| (Skill - Art and Music) | ||||
| Learned From | ||||
|
||||
The skill of extracting flax fibers, and weaving them into rope and cloth.
Uses
- Unlocks the ability to Rot flax in the water
- Unlocks the ability to build a Small Distaff
- Unlocks the ability to build a Flax Comb