Difference between revisions of "User:Morn"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|1||2||3||4||5||6||7||1||2||3||4||1||2||1 | |1||2||3||4||5||6||7||1||2||3||4||1||2||1 | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:White;" | |- align="center" style="background-color:White;" | ||
| − | |Aqua|| | + | |Aqua||x||x||x||x||x||x||x||-||-||-||-||-||-||- |
|- align="center" style="background-color:White;" | |- align="center" style="background-color:White;" | ||
|Beige||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||- | |Beige||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||- | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Smoke||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||- | |Smoke||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||- | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:White;" | |- align="center" style="background-color:White;" | ||
| − | |White|| | + | |White||x||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||- |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:57, 11 September 2019
Hello, and welcome to my page.
I am a proud member of The Desserters, and usually a grass (or whatever he wants right now) slave for Petis.
Also, I like to do smithy and gem cutting, and hope to set up shop soon-ish.
First and foremost, there is a always shinies!
Oyster catcher
| Size/Color | Small | Medium | Large | Huge | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| Aqua | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Beige | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Black | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Coral | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Pink | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Smoke | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| White | x | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Safari (STR)
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bedouin (DEX)
| |||||||||||||||||
Cicada (SPD)
| |||||||||||||||||
Acrobatics (DEX)
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Blacksmithing
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Darkest Night (CON)
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ritual Tattoo (FOC)
| |||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Present at least 4 complete Mortars to Great University of the Human Body at Blue Nile 838 -6204:
First Mortar Option:
Fresh Digweed, 4 Hawthorn Resin, Powdered Ruby
Between 400 and 500 feet above sea level, On Rock
Second Mortar Option:
Fresh Wood Sage, 7 Oleaceae Resin, Powdered Diamond
On Dirt, On a Hilltop
Third Mortar Option:
Fresh Ilex, 6 Delta Palm Resin, Powdered Emerald
Near a Papyrus Plant, On Clay
Fourth Mortar Option:
Fresh Umber Basil, 6 Tiny Oil Palm Resin, Powdered Sapphire
Far from any Flora, On Dirt
Fifth Mortar Option:
Fresh Calabash, 4 Phoenix Palm Resin, Powdered Diamond
Near a Road, On Rock
Sixth Mortar Option:
Fresh Skirret, 4 Cricklewood Resin, Powdered Opal
On Dirt, Between 500 and 600 feet above sea level
Seventh Mortar Option:
Fresh Corsacia, 1 Royal Palm Resin, Powdered Ruby
Near a Travel Facility, Between 500 and 600 feet above sea level
Tech hints
| What | Starts with | Flax comb | Distaff | Loom | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rope | 5 Rotten Flax | 5 Tow | 15 Twine | 3 Rope | - |
| Linen | 80 Rotten Flax | 80 Lint | 1200 Thread | - | 3 Linen |
| Canvas | 20 Rotten Flax | 20 Tow | 60 Twine | - | 1 Canvas |
Put 60 Twine into a loom, and select "weave some twine into canvas."