Difference between revisions of "Ancient Forge"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m (Removing the defunct {{T8 Below}} template) |
m (→Cast Items: unmetal) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[produces::Pincher Axle]] | |[[produces::Pincher Axle]] | ||
| − | |25 [[Treated Metal| | + | |25 [[Treated Metal|TBD Plated Metal Blue: Stainless, Tarnished and Hard) purity 6 or higher]] |
|25 [[Beeswax]] | |25 [[Beeswax]] | ||
|4 Minutes | |4 Minutes | ||
Revision as of 05:23, 3 November 2019
Ancient Forge
Takes 60 Orichalcum Pellet to fire, consumes 15 immediately and 1/minute.
Source
This building becomes available after you have learned the Advanced Casting tech.
Cost
Built in a Medium Construction Site
- 10,000 Clay
- 25,000 Bricks
- 1,000 Cut Stone
- 100 Copper Pipe
- 1,000 Water
Cast Items
| Name | Metal | Beeswax | Cooling Time | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ancient Recipes | ||||
| Pincher Axle | 25 TBD Plated Metal Blue: Stainless, Tarnished and Hard) purity 6 or higher | 25 Beeswax | 4 Minutes | Confirmed to work |
| Pincher Claw | 50 Aluminum Plated Metal Blue: Stainnless, Toxic and Hard) Purity 6 or higher | 50 Beeswax | 8 Minutes | Confirmed to work |
| Normal Items | ||||
| Anvil Bed | Please use normal methods for creating this item. | |||
| Ball Peen Hammer | Please use normal methods for creating this item. | |||
| Iron Cookpot | Please use normal methods for creating this item. | |||
| Heavy Lead Bowl | Please use normal methods for creating this item. | |||
| Heavy Mallet Head | Please use normal methods for creating this item. | |||
| Lead Mallet | Please use normal methods for creating this item. | |||
| Medium Gears | Please use normal methods for creating this item. | |||
| Monkey Wrench | Please use normal methods for creating this item. | |||
| Orichalcum Pellet | Please use normal methods for creating this item. | |||
| Incense Prong | Please use normal methods for creating this item. | |||
| Round Hammer | Please use normal methods for creating this item. | |||
| Shaping Mallet | Please use normal methods for creating this item. | |||
| Small Gears | Please use normal methods for creating this item. | |||
| Silver Bowl | Please use normal methods for creating this item. | |||
| Wide Cobalt Chisel | Please use normal methods for creating this item. | |||