Difference between revisions of "Plants"
From A Wiki in the Desert
Peacefulness (talk | contribs) |
Peacefulness (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|[[Image:PurpleScatterbell.png|120px|thumb|Purple Scatterbell]] | |[[Image:PurpleScatterbell.png|120px|thumb|Purple Scatterbell]] | ||
|[[Image:Quince.png|120px|thumb|Quince]] | |[[Image:Quince.png|120px|thumb|Quince]] | ||
| + | |[[Image:Red_Bird_Azalea.png|120px|thumb|Red Bird Azalea]] | ||
|[[Image:RedCarpet.png|120px|thumb|Red Carpet]] | |[[Image:RedCarpet.png|120px|thumb|Red Carpet]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 03:39, 30 November 2019
At this time, all the plants listed below are from T8 and earlier. More plants have been added for T9!
Below is a working list of all the plants in Egypt which do not fall under the Herbs, Trees or Thorn-Bearing Plants lists. Please feel free to add any more you find.
- Plants produce Fresh Leaves which are used for Flower Fertilizer, Ant Colonies and Compost
- They also occasionally have Queen Ants.