Difference between revisions of "Mining Camp"
From A Wiki in the Desert
Peacefulness (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| Akhetaton || || || | | Akhetaton || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ammonium || | + | | Ammonium || Lead || Grilled Cabbage || Small Manderin |
|- | |- | ||
| Arabia || || || | | Arabia || || || | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| Damot || || || | | Damot || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dunqul Oasis || | + | | Dunqul Oasis || Copper || Grilled Peppers || Sweet Coralfruit |
|- | |- | ||
| East Kush || Copper || Grilled Peppers || Large Kumquat | | East Kush || Copper || Grilled Peppers || Large Kumquat | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| Kerma || Silver || Grilled Garlic || Flat Sudachi | | Kerma || Silver || Grilled Garlic || Flat Sudachi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Kharga Oasis || | + | | Kharga Oasis || Gold || Egg || Flat Citron |
|- | |- | ||
| Lahun || Tungsten || Mutton || Sweet Amanatsu | | Lahun || Tungsten || Mutton || Sweet Amanatsu | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| Wadi Natrun || Strontium || Grilled Carrots || Greenish Iyokan | | Wadi Natrun || Strontium || Grilled Carrots || Greenish Iyokan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | West Kush || | + | | West Kush || Magnesium || Grilled Onions || Large Citron |
|- | |- | ||
| West Sinai || Titanium || Beef || Small Buddhas Hand | | West Sinai || Titanium || Beef || Small Buddhas Hand | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Western Desert || | + | | Western Desert || Tungsten || Mutton || Tangy Lenat |
|- | |- | ||
| White Nile || Strontium || Grilled Carrots || Tangy Kabosu | | White Nile || Strontium || Grilled Carrots || Tangy Kabosu | ||
Revision as of 12:29, 9 June 2018
Mining camps produce new varieties of metals, not seen before this tale. For more information on how to prepare to build a mining camp, please refer to the page on prospecting
Construction Costs
There are three sizes of camps
- Small, built in a small construction site
- Medium, built in a small construction site
- Large, built in a medium construction site
Costs depend on size and location
| Material | Small | Medium | Large |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood | 25 | 25 | 25 |
| Canvas | 1 (2) | 1 (2) | 1 (3) |
| Rope (for Construction Site) | (4) | (4) | (8) |
| Shovel | 5x Q2000 | 5x Q4000 | 5x Q6000 |
| Large Crude Handle | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Region-specific Metal Bar | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| Medium Diamonds | 5 | 10 | 15 |
| Region-specific Cooking Item | 15 | 30 | 45 |
| Region-specific Citrus | 2 | 4 | 6 |
Random item by regions
Random items change every 30 real days. The current requirements (as of 4th June 2018) is:
| Region | Metal Bar | Cooking Item | Citrus |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abydos | Iron | Butter | Sweet Amanatsu |
| Akhetaton | |||
| Ammonium | Lead | Grilled Cabbage | Small Manderin |
| Arabia | |||
| Arsinoe | Zinc | Camel Meat | Long Buddha's Hand |
| Asyut | Aluminium | Grilled Fish | Long Grapefruit |
| Axum | Copper | Grilled Peppers | Long Lemon |
| Bahariya Oasis | Gold | Eggs | Sweet Calamondin |
| Bernike | Magnesium | Grilled Onions | Small Lenat |
| Bitter Lakes | Aluminium | Grilled Fish | Reddish Shangjuan |
| Blemmyes | Strontium | Grilled Carrots | Flat Calamondin |
| Blue Nile | Copper | Grilled Peppers | Sweet Corian |
| Buhen | Magnesium | Grilled Onions | Flat Tangerine |
| Cyrenne | Gold | Eggs | Greenish Coralfruit |
| Dakhla Oasis | |||
| Damot | |||
| Dunqul Oasis | Copper | Grilled Peppers | Sweet Coralfruit |
| East Kush | Copper | Grilled Peppers | Large Kumquat |
| East Sinai | Titanium | Beef | Reddish Tangerine |
| Elephantine | Gold | Eggs | Long Amanatsu |
| Faiyum | Tin | Honey | Small Calamondin |
| Gebel | Zinc | Camel Meat | Sweet Lemon |
| Giza | Tin | Honey | Tangy Buddha's Hand |
| Hamim | Copper | Grilled Peppers | Large Mandarin |
| Herakleopolis | Zinc | Camel Meat | Small Lenat |
| Hermopolis | Magnesium | Grilled Onions | Small Buddha's Hand |
| Kerma | Silver | Grilled Garlic | Flat Sudachi |
| Kharga Oasis | Gold | Egg | Flat Citron |
| Lahun | Tungsten | Mutton | Sweet Amanatsu |
| Meroe Desert | Antimony | Jugs of Cows Milk | Flat Buddha's Hand |
| Meshwesh Delta | Aluminium | Grilled Fish | Flat Lenat |
| Napata | Lithium | Grilled Watermelon | Large Kinnow |
| Naqada | Aluminium | Grilled Fish | Reddish Corian |
| Nabta Playa | |||
| Nubia | Titanium | Beef | Long Pummelo |
| Philae | |||
| Pwenet | |||
| Red Sea | Iron | Butter | Long Kumquat |
| South Sinai | Iron | Butter | Sweet Grapefruit |
| Suez | Copper | Grilled Peppers | Tangy Citron |
| Swenett | Strontium | Grilled Carrot | Sweet Kinnow |
| Thebes | |||
| Timna | Aluminum | Grilled Fish | Tangy Grapefruit |
| Upper Egypt | |||
| Wadi Natrun | Strontium | Grilled Carrots | Greenish Iyokan |
| West Kush | Magnesium | Grilled Onions | Large Citron |
| West Sinai | Titanium | Beef | Small Buddhas Hand |
| Western Desert | Tungsten | Mutton | Tangy Lenat |
| White Nile | Strontium | Grilled Carrots | Tangy Kabosu |
| Zau | Platinum | Coconut Meat | Flat Lenat |
Previous Months Requirements:
Mine Camp Output
When placing a mine, prospect to see how much ore is in the deposit. Later, check the output and compare to the original.