Difference between revisions of "Mining Camp"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| Abydos || Iron || Butter || Sweet Amanatsu | | Abydos || Iron || Butter || Sweet Amanatsu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Akhetaton || | + | | Akhetaton || Lead || Grilled Cabbage || Small Grapefruit |
|- | |- | ||
| Ammonium || Lead || Grilled Cabbage || Small Manderin | | Ammonium || Lead || Grilled Cabbage || Small Manderin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Arabia || | + | | Arabia || Antimony || Jugs of Cows Milk || Long Lenat |
|- | |- | ||
| Arsinoe || Zinc || Camel Meat || Long Buddha's Hand | | Arsinoe || Zinc || Camel Meat || Long Buddha's Hand | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| Cyrenne || Gold ||Eggs || Greenish Coralfruit | | Cyrenne || Gold ||Eggs || Greenish Coralfruit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dakhla Oasis || | + | | Dakhla Oasis || Gold || Eggs || Greenish Grapefruit |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Damot || | + | | Damot || Tungsten || Mutton || Sweet Etrog |
|- | |- | ||
| Dunqul Oasis || Copper || Grilled Peppers || Sweet Coralfruit | | Dunqul Oasis || Copper || Grilled Peppers || Sweet Coralfruit | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| Naqada ||Aluminium ||Grilled Fish || Reddish Corian | | Naqada ||Aluminium ||Grilled Fish || Reddish Corian | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Nabta Playa || | + | | Nabta Playa || Gold || Egg || Flat Citron |
|- | |- | ||
| Nubia || Titanium || Beef || Long Pummelo | | Nubia || Titanium || Beef || Long Pummelo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Philae || | + | | Philae || Magnesium || Grilled Onions || Small Orange |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Pwenet || | + | | Pwenet || Tin || Honey || Sweet Grapefruit |
|- | |- | ||
| Red Sea ||Iron ||Butter ||Long Kumquat | | Red Sea ||Iron ||Butter ||Long Kumquat | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| Swenett || Strontium || Grilled Carrot || Sweet Kinnow | | Swenett || Strontium || Grilled Carrot || Sweet Kinnow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Thebes || | + | | Thebes || Lithium || Grilled Watermelon || Tangy Buddha's Hand |
|- | |- | ||
| Timna || Aluminum || Grilled Fish || Tangy Grapefruit | | Timna || Aluminum || Grilled Fish || Tangy Grapefruit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Upper Egypt || | + | | Upper Egypt || Copper || Grilled Onions || Large Citron |
|- | |- | ||
| Wadi Natrun || Strontium || Grilled Carrots || Greenish Iyokan | | Wadi Natrun || Strontium || Grilled Carrots || Greenish Iyokan | ||
Revision as of 10:26, 10 June 2018
Mining camps produce new varieties of metals, not seen before this tale. For more information on how to prepare to build a mining camp, please refer to the page on prospecting
Construction Costs
There are three sizes of camps
- Small, built in a small construction site
- Medium, built in a small construction site
- Large, built in a medium construction site
Costs depend on size and location
| Material | Small | Medium | Large |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood | 25 | 25 | 25 |
| Canvas | 1 (2) | 1 (2) | 1 (3) |
| Rope (for Construction Site) | (4) | (4) | (8) |
| Shovel | 5x Q2000 | 5x Q4000 | 5x Q6000 |
| Large Crude Handle | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Region-specific Metal Bar | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| Medium Diamonds | 5 | 10 | 15 |
| Region-specific Cooking Item | 15 | 30 | 45 |
| Region-specific Citrus | 2 | 4 | 6 |
Random item by regions
Random items change every 30 real days. The current requirements (as of 4th June 2018) is:
| Region | Metal Bar | Cooking Item | Citrus |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abydos | Iron | Butter | Sweet Amanatsu |
| Akhetaton | Lead | Grilled Cabbage | Small Grapefruit |
| Ammonium | Lead | Grilled Cabbage | Small Manderin |
| Arabia | Antimony | Jugs of Cows Milk | Long Lenat |
| Arsinoe | Zinc | Camel Meat | Long Buddha's Hand |
| Asyut | Aluminium | Grilled Fish | Long Grapefruit |
| Axum | Copper | Grilled Peppers | Long Lemon |
| Bahariya Oasis | Gold | Eggs | Sweet Calamondin |
| Bernike | Magnesium | Grilled Onions | Small Lenat |
| Bitter Lakes | Aluminium | Grilled Fish | Reddish Shangjuan |
| Blemmyes | Strontium | Grilled Carrots | Flat Calamondin |
| Blue Nile | Copper | Grilled Peppers | Sweet Corian |
| Buhen | Magnesium | Grilled Onions | Flat Tangerine |
| Cyrenne | Gold | Eggs | Greenish Coralfruit |
| Dakhla Oasis | Gold | Eggs | Greenish Grapefruit |
| Damot | Tungsten | Mutton | Sweet Etrog |
| Dunqul Oasis | Copper | Grilled Peppers | Sweet Coralfruit |
| East Kush | Copper | Grilled Peppers | Large Kumquat |
| East Sinai | Titanium | Beef | Reddish Tangerine |
| Elephantine | Gold | Eggs | Long Amanatsu |
| Faiyum | Tin | Honey | Small Calamondin |
| Gebel | Zinc | Camel Meat | Sweet Lemon |
| Giza | Tin | Honey | Tangy Buddha's Hand |
| Hamim | Copper | Grilled Peppers | Large Mandarin |
| Herakleopolis | Zinc | Camel Meat | Small Lenat |
| Hermopolis | Magnesium | Grilled Onions | Small Buddha's Hand |
| Kerma | Silver | Grilled Garlic | Flat Sudachi |
| Kharga Oasis | Gold | Egg | Flat Citron |
| Lahun | Tungsten | Mutton | Sweet Amanatsu |
| Meroe Desert | Antimony | Jugs of Cows Milk | Flat Buddha's Hand |
| Meshwesh Delta | Aluminium | Grilled Fish | Flat Lenat |
| Napata | Lithium | Grilled Watermelon | Large Kinnow |
| Naqada | Aluminium | Grilled Fish | Reddish Corian |
| Nabta Playa | Gold | Egg | Flat Citron |
| Nubia | Titanium | Beef | Long Pummelo |
| Philae | Magnesium | Grilled Onions | Small Orange |
| Pwenet | Tin | Honey | Sweet Grapefruit |
| Red Sea | Iron | Butter | Long Kumquat |
| South Sinai | Iron | Butter | Sweet Grapefruit |
| Suez | Copper | Grilled Peppers | Tangy Citron |
| Swenett | Strontium | Grilled Carrot | Sweet Kinnow |
| Thebes | Lithium | Grilled Watermelon | Tangy Buddha's Hand |
| Timna | Aluminum | Grilled Fish | Tangy Grapefruit |
| Upper Egypt | Copper | Grilled Onions | Large Citron |
| Wadi Natrun | Strontium | Grilled Carrots | Greenish Iyokan |
| West Kush | Magnesium | Grilled Onions | Large Citron |
| West Sinai | Titanium | Beef | Small Buddhas Hand |
| Western Desert | Tungsten | Mutton | Tangy Lenat |
| White Nile | Strontium | Grilled Carrots | Tangy Kabosu |
| Zau | Platinum | Coconut Meat | Flat Lenat |
Previous Months Requirements:
Mine Camp Output
When placing a mine, prospect to see how much ore is in the deposit. Later, check the output and compare to the original.