Difference between revisions of "Mining Camp"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| Meroe Desert || Copper || Grilled Peppers || Large Coralfruit | | Meroe Desert || Copper || Grilled Peppers || Large Coralfruit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Meshwesh Delta || | + | | Meshwesh Delta || Tin || Honey || Small Orange |
|- | |- | ||
| Napata || || || | | Napata || || || | ||
Revision as of 23:54, 5 July 2018
Mining camps produce new varieties of metals, not seen before this tale. For more information on how to prepare to build a mining camp, please refer to the page on prospecting
- Indonesian Bee Hives should be grown in preparation for doing mining camps since what citrus you have determines the region you can prospect in. https://wiki.desert-nomad.com/index.php?title=Indonesian_Bee_Hive
Construction Costs
There are three sizes of camps
- Small, built in a small construction site
- Medium, built in a small construction site
- Large, built in a medium construction site
Costs depend on size and location
| Material | Small | Medium | Large |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood | 25 | 25 | 25 |
| Canvas | 1 (2) | 1 (2) | 1 (3) |
| Rope (for Construction Site) | (4) | (4) | (8) |
| Shovel | 5x Q2000 | 5x Q4000 | 5x Q6000 |
| Large Crude Handle | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Region-specific Metal Bar | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| Medium Diamonds | 5 | 10 | 15 |
| Region-specific Cooking Item | 15 | 30 | 45 |
| Region-specific Citrus | 2 | 4 | 6 |
Random item by regions
Random items change every 30 real days. The current requirements (as of 4th July 2018) are:
| Region | Metal Bar | Cooking Item | Citrus |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abydos | Zinc | Camel Meat | Small Kinnow |
| Akhetaton | |||
| Ammonium | |||
| Arabia | |||
| Arsinoe | |||
| Asyut | Magnesium | Grilled Onions | Large Lenat |
| Axum | |||
| Bahariya Oasis | |||
| Bernike | Silver | Grilled garlic | Greenish Lime |
| Bitter Lakes | |||
| Blemmyes | |||
| Blue Nile | Zinc | Camel Meat | Sweet Calamondin |
| Buhen | Gold | Eggs | Large Shangjuan |
| Cyrenne | |||
| Dakhla Oasis | |||
| Damot | |||
| Dunqul Oasis | |||
| East Kush | Titanium | Beef | Tangy Coralfruit |
| East Sinai | |||
| Elephantine | Tungsten | Mutton | Sweet Mandarin |
| Faiyum | |||
| Gebel | |||
| Giza | Antimony | Jugs of Cows Milk | Flat Oroblanco |
| Hamim | |||
| Herakleopolis | |||
| Hermopolis | |||
| Kerma | Tin | Honey | Flat Etrog |
| Kharga Oasis | |||
| Lahun | |||
| Meroe Desert | Copper | Grilled Peppers | Large Coralfruit |
| Meshwesh Delta | Tin | Honey | Small Orange |
| Napata | |||
| Naqada | Tin | Honey | Reddish Kumquat |
| Nabta Playa | |||
| Nubia | |||
| Philae | Silver | Grilled Garlic | Sweet Summerbell |
| Pwenet | |||
| Red Sea | |||
| South Sinai | |||
| Suez | Tin | Honey | Small Yuzu |
| Swenett | Tungsten | Mutton | Large Coralfruit |
| Thebes | |||
| Timna | |||
| Upper Egypt | Lead | Grilled Cabbage | Tangy Grapefruit |
| Wadi Natrun | |||
| West Kush | Tungsten | Mutton | Tangy Etrog |
| West Sinai | |||
| Western Desert | |||
| White Nile | |||
| Zau |
Previous Months Requirements:
Mine Camp Output
When placing a mine, prospect to see how much ore is in the deposit. Later, check the output and compare to the original.