Difference between revisions of "Mining Camp"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| Buhen || Gold || Eggs || Large Shangjuan | | Buhen || Gold || Eggs || Large Shangjuan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Cyrene || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| Dakhla Oasis || || || | | Dakhla Oasis || || || | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| Elephantine || Tungsten || Mutton || Sweet Mandarin | | Elephantine || Tungsten || Mutton || Sweet Mandarin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Faiyum || | + | | Faiyum || Gold || Eggs || Long Lenat |
|- | |- | ||
| Gebel || || || | | Gebel || || || | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| Hamim || || || | | Hamim || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Herakleopolis || | + | | Herakleopolis || Lithium || Grilled Watermelon || Greenish Rangpur |
|- | |- | ||
| Hermopolis || || || | | Hermopolis || || || | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| Kharga Oasis || || || | | Kharga Oasis || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lahun || | + | | Lahun || Magnesium || Grilled Onions || Large Orange |
|- | |- | ||
| Meroe Desert || Copper || Grilled Peppers || Large Coralfruit | | Meroe Desert || Copper || Grilled Peppers || Large Coralfruit | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| Upper Egypt || Lead || Grilled Cabbage || Tangy Grapefruit | | Upper Egypt || Lead || Grilled Cabbage || Tangy Grapefruit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wadi Natrun || | + | | Wadi Natrun || Titanium || Beef || Long Summerbell |
|- | |- | ||
| West Kush || Tungsten || Mutton || Tangy Etrog | | West Kush || Tungsten || Mutton || Tangy Etrog | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| White Nile || || || | | White Nile || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Zau || | + | | Zau || Titanium || Beef || Long Buddha's Hand |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:10, 6 July 2018
Mining camps produce new varieties of metals, not seen before this tale. For more information on how to prepare to build a mining camp, please refer to the page on prospecting
- Indonesian Bee Hives should be grown in preparation for doing mining camps since what citrus you have determines the region you can prospect in. https://wiki.desert-nomad.com/index.php?title=Indonesian_Bee_Hive
Construction Costs
There are three sizes of camps
- Small, built in a small construction site
- Medium, built in a small construction site
- Large, built in a medium construction site
Costs depend on size and location
| Material | Small | Medium | Large |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood | 25 | 25 | 25 |
| Canvas | 1 (2) | 1 (2) | 1 (3) |
| Rope (for Construction Site) | (4) | (4) | (8) |
| Shovel | 5x Q2000 | 5x Q4000 | 5x Q6000 |
| Large Crude Handle | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Region-specific Metal Bar | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| Medium Diamonds | 5 | 10 | 15 |
| Region-specific Cooking Item | 15 | 30 | 45 |
| Region-specific Citrus | 2 | 4 | 6 |
Random item by regions
Random items change every 30 real days. The current requirements (as of 4th July 2018) are:
| Region | Metal Bar | Cooking Item | Citrus |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abydos | Zinc | Camel Meat | Small Kinnow |
| Akhetaton | |||
| Ammonium | |||
| Arabia | |||
| Arsinoe | |||
| Asyut | Magnesium | Grilled Onions | Large Lenat |
| Axum | |||
| Bahariya Oasis | |||
| Bernike | Silver | Grilled garlic | Greenish Lime |
| Bitter Lakes | |||
| Blemmyes | |||
| Blue Nile | Zinc | Camel Meat | Sweet Calamondin |
| Buhen | Gold | Eggs | Large Shangjuan |
| Cyrene | |||
| Dakhla Oasis | |||
| Damot | |||
| Dunqul Oasis | |||
| East Kush | Titanium | Beef | Tangy Coralfruit |
| East Sinai | |||
| Elephantine | Tungsten | Mutton | Sweet Mandarin |
| Faiyum | Gold | Eggs | Long Lenat |
| Gebel | |||
| Giza | Antimony | Jugs of Cows Milk | Flat Oroblanco |
| Hamim | |||
| Herakleopolis | Lithium | Grilled Watermelon | Greenish Rangpur |
| Hermopolis | |||
| Kerma | Tin | Honey | Flat Etrog |
| Kharga Oasis | |||
| Lahun | Magnesium | Grilled Onions | Large Orange |
| Meroe Desert | Copper | Grilled Peppers | Large Coralfruit |
| Meshwesh Delta | Tin | Honey | Small Orange |
| Napata | |||
| Naqada | Tin | Honey | Reddish Kumquat |
| Nabta Playa | |||
| Nubia | |||
| Philae | Silver | Grilled Garlic | Sweet Summerbell |
| Pwenet | |||
| Red Sea | |||
| South Sinai | |||
| Suez | Tin | Honey | Small Yuzu |
| Swenett | Tungsten | Mutton | Large Coralfruit |
| Thebes | |||
| Timna | |||
| Upper Egypt | Lead | Grilled Cabbage | Tangy Grapefruit |
| Wadi Natrun | Titanium | Beef | Long Summerbell |
| West Kush | Tungsten | Mutton | Tangy Etrog |
| West Sinai | |||
| Western Desert | |||
| White Nile | |||
| Zau | Titanium | Beef | Long Buddha's Hand |
Previous Months Requirements:
Mine Camp Output
When placing a mine, prospect to see how much ore is in the deposit. Later, check the output and compare to the original.