Difference between revisions of "Mining Camp"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| Herakleopolis || Lithium || Grilled Watermelon || Greenish Rangpur | | Herakleopolis || Lithium || Grilled Watermelon || Greenish Rangpur | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hermopolis || | + | | Hermopolis || Silver || Grilled Garlic || Large Summerbell |
|- | |- | ||
| Kerma || Tin || Honey || Flat Etrog | | Kerma || Tin || Honey || Flat Etrog | ||
Revision as of 22:56, 8 July 2018
Mining camps produce new varieties of metals, not seen before this tale. For more information on how to prepare to build a mining camp, please refer to the page on prospecting
- Indonesian Bee Hives should be grown in preparation for doing mining camps since what citrus you have determines the region you can prospect in. https://wiki.desert-nomad.com/index.php?title=Indonesian_Bee_Hive
Construction Costs
There are three sizes of camps
- Small, built in a small construction site
- Medium, built in a small construction site
- Large, built in a medium construction site
Costs depend on size and location
| Material | Small | Medium | Large |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood | 25 | 25 | 25 |
| Canvas | 1 (2) | 1 (2) | 1 (3) |
| Rope (for Construction Site) | (4) | (4) | (8) |
| Shovel | 5x Q2000 | 5x Q4000 | 5x Q6000 |
| Large Crude Handle | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Region-specific Metal Bar | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| Medium Diamonds | 5 | 10 | 15 |
| Region-specific Cooking Item | 15 | 30 | 45 |
| Region-specific Citrus | 2 | 4 | 6 |
Random item by regions
Random items change every 30 real days. The current requirements (as of 4th July 2018) are:
| Region | Metal Bar | Cooking Item | Citrus |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abydos | Zinc | Camel Meat | Small Kinnow |
| Akhetaton | Zinc | Camel Meat | Tangy Tangerine |
| Ammonium | Titanium | Beef | Small Lenat |
| Arabia | |||
| Arsinoe | |||
| Asyut | Magnesium | Grilled Onions | Large Lenat |
| Axum | Zinc | Camel Meat | Long Rangpur |
| Bahariya Oasis | Magnesium | Grilled onions | Small Kumquat |
| Bernike | Silver | Grilled garlic | Greenish Lime |
| Bitter Lakes | |||
| Blemmyes | Antimony | Jugs of Cows Milk | Tangy Tangelo |
| Blue Nile | Zinc | Camel Meat | Sweet Calamondin |
| Buhen | Gold | Eggs | Large Shangjuan |
| Cyrene | |||
| Dakhla Oasis | Platinum | Coconut Meat | Large Etrog |
| Damot | Magnesium | Grilled Onions | Tangy Lenat |
| Dunqul Oasis | Gold | Eggs | Sweet Tangerine |
| East Kush | Titanium | Beef | Tangy Coralfruit |
| East Sinai | Aluminium | Grilled Fish | Small Orange |
| Elephantine | Tungsten | Mutton | Sweet Mandarin |
| Faiyum | Gold | Eggs | Long Lenat |
| Gebel | |||
| Giza | Antimony | Jugs of Cows Milk | Flat Oroblanco |
| Hamim | |||
| Herakleopolis | Lithium | Grilled Watermelon | Greenish Rangpur |
| Hermopolis | Silver | Grilled Garlic | Large Summerbell |
| Kerma | Tin | Honey | Flat Etrog |
| Kharga Oasis | Copper | Grilled Peppers | Small Mandarin |
| Lahun | Magnesium | Grilled Onions | Large Orange |
| Meroe Desert | Copper | Grilled Peppers | Large Coralfruit |
| Meshwesh Delta | Tin | Honey | Small Orange |
| Napata | Tungsten | Mutton | Tangy Shangjuan |
| Naqada | Tin | Honey | Reddish Kumquat |
| Nabta Playa | Zinc | Camel | Small Yuzu |
| Nubia | Tungsten | Mutton | Flat Buddha's Hand |
| Philae | Silver | Grilled Garlic | Sweet Summerbell |
| Pwenet | Titanium | Beef | Small Kumquat |
| Red Sea | Copper | Grilled Peppers | Long Coralfruit |
| South Sinai | Antimony | Jugs of Cows Milk | Tangy Lenat |
| Suez | Tin | Honey | Small Yuzu |
| Swenett | Tungsten | Mutton | Large Coralfruit |
| Thebes | Magnesium | Grilled Onions | Small Kinnow |
| Timna | Copper | Grilled Pepper | Sweet Yuzu |
| Upper Egypt | Lead | Grilled Cabbage | Tangy Grapefruit |
| Wadi Natrun | Titanium | Beef | Long Summerbell |
| West Kush | Tungsten | Mutton | Tangy Etrog |
| West Sinai | Magnesium | Grilled Onions | Long Amanatsu |
| Western Desert | Platinum | Coconut Meat | Flat Coralfruit |
| White Nile | Zinc | Camel Meat | Sweet Calamondin |
| Zau | Titanium | Beef | Long Buddha's Hand |
Previous Months Requirements:
Mine Camp Output
When placing a mine, prospect to see how much ore is in the deposit. Later, check the output and compare to the original.