Difference between revisions of "Mining Camp"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| Elephantine || || || | | Elephantine || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Faiyum || | + | | Faiyum || Copper || Grilled Peppers || Sweet Buddha's Hand |
|- | |- | ||
| Gebel || || || | | Gebel || || || | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| Kharga Oasis || || || | | Kharga Oasis || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lahun || | + | | Lahun || Gold || Eggs || Small Pummelo |
|- | |- | ||
| Meroe Desert || Titanium || Beef || Long Summerbell | | Meroe Desert || Titanium || Beef || Long Summerbell | ||
Revision as of 20:05, 5 August 2018
Mining camps produce new varieties of metals, not seen before this tale. For more information on how to prepare to build a mining camp, please refer to the page on prospecting
- Indonesian Bee Hives should be grown in preparation for doing mining camps since what citrus you have determines the region you can prospect in. https://wiki.desert-nomad.com/index.php?title=Indonesian_Bee_Hive
Construction Costs
There are three sizes of camps
- Small, built in a small construction site
- Medium, built in a small construction site
- Large, built in a medium construction site
Costs depend on size and location
| Material | Small | Medium | Large |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood | 25 | 25 | 25 |
| Canvas | 1 (2) | 1 (2) | 1 (3) |
| Rope (for Construction Site) | (4) | (4) | (8) |
| Shovel | 5x Q2000 | 5x Q4000 | 5x Q6000 |
| Large Crude Handle | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Region-specific Metal Bar | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| Medium Diamonds | 5 | 10 | 15 |
| Region-specific Cooking Item | 15 | 30 | 45 |
| Region-specific Citrus | 2 | 4 | 6 |
Random item by regions
Random items change every 31 real days. The current requirements (as of 5 Aug 2018) are:
| Region | Metal Bar | Cooking Item | Citrus |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abydos | |||
| Akhetaton | |||
| Ammonium | |||
| Arabia | |||
| Arsinoe | |||
| Asyut | Tin | Honey | Long Citron |
| Axum | |||
| Bahariya Oasis | |||
| Bernike | |||
| Bitter Lakes | |||
| Blemmyes | |||
| Blue Nile | Strontium | Grilled Carrots | Reddish Shangjuan |
| Buhen | |||
| Cyrene | |||
| Dakhla Oasis | |||
| Damot | |||
| Dunqul Oasis | |||
| East Kush | Lithium | Grilled Watermelon | Sweet Mandarin |
| East Sinai | |||
| Elephantine | |||
| Faiyum | Copper | Grilled Peppers | Sweet Buddha's Hand |
| Gebel | |||
| Giza | Zinc | Camel Meat | Reddish Coralfruit |
| Hamim | |||
| Herakleopolis | Lithium | Grilled Watermelons | Reddish Shangjuan |
| Hermopolis | |||
| Kerma | |||
| Kharga Oasis | |||
| Lahun | Gold | Eggs | Small Pummelo |
| Meroe Desert | Titanium | Beef | Long Summerbell |
| Meshwesh Delta | |||
| Napata | Strontium | Jugs of Cows Milk | Greenish Citron |
| Naqada | |||
| Nabta Playa | |||
| Nubia | |||
| Philae | |||
| Pwenet | |||
| Red Sea | |||
| South Sinai | |||
| Suez | Tin | Honey | Reddish Yuzu |
| Swenett | Titanium | Beef | Small Lemon |
| Thebes | |||
| Timna | |||
| Upper Egypt | |||
| Wadi Natrun | |||
| West Kush | Lead | Grilled Cabbage | Sweet Kumquat |
| West Sinai | |||
| Western Desert | |||
| White Nile | Tin | Honey | Reddish Citron |
| Zau |
- Blank Chart: Blank Chart
Previous Months Requirements:
Mine Camp Output
When placing a mine, prospect to see how much ore is in the deposit. Later, check the output and compare to the original.