Difference between revisions of "Tincture"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| Fa || [[Fish|Bay Lobster Meat]](3) || [[Strontium Ore]](5) || [[Gypsum]](1) || || || 66 | | Fa || [[Fish|Bay Lobster Meat]](3) || [[Strontium Ore]](5) || [[Gypsum]](1) || || || 66 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fd || | + | | Fd || Crimson Clover (5) ||Aluminum Ore (3) ||Sulfur (6) || || || 116 |
|- | |- | ||
| Fy || || || || || || | | Fy || || || || || || | ||
Revision as of 06:53, 4 December 2018
Single Tinctures are made in an Assimilation Bath with the appropriate recipe.
| Tincture | Sun | Stars | Moon | Left | Right | Tablet(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Af | ||||||
| Bn | ||||||
| Bt | ||||||
| Bu | ||||||
| By | Barley Bowl Mushrooms(7) | Platinum Ore(3) | Saltpeter(1) | 38, 86 | ||
| Bz | ||||||
| Ci | Lythrum (4) | Iron Ore (7) | White Sand (1) | 92 | ||
| Cn | Gokhru (3) | Copper Ore (2) | Gypsum (7) | 60, 108 | ||
| Cp | Crumpled Leaf Basil(2) | Tin Ore(1) | Salt(6) | 61 | ||
| Cy | ||||||
| De | Hylian Loach Meat(6) | Nickel Ore(3) | Ash(6) | 33 | ||
| Di | Soapwort(5) | Tin Ore(3) | Crushed Eggshells(7) | 21 | ||
| Dm | ||||||
| Ek | Dewplant (6) | Lithium Ore (5) | Crushed Egg Shells (3) | 50 | ||
| Fa | Bay Lobster Meat(3) | Strontium Ore(5) | Gypsum(1) | 66 | ||
| Fd | Crimson Clover (5) | Aluminum Ore (3) | Sulfur (6) | 116 | ||
| Fy | ||||||
| Gb | ||||||
| Gs | ||||||
| Gu | ||||||
| Hd | Limphonus Mushrooms(6) | Antimony Ore(4) | Silt(6) | 120 | ||
| Hp | Octec's Grace(7) | Tungsten Ore(1) | Ash(5) | 7 | ||
| Hr | Wild Lettuce (3) | Titanium Ore (3) | Potash (4) | 1 | ||
| Hu | ||||||
| Hy | Tagetese (7) | Gold Ore (6) | Gypsum (2) | 52 | ||
| Ib | Upright Ochoa(7) | Aluminum Ore(6) | Lime(5) | 25 | ||
| Ig | Death's Piping(4) | Antimony Ore(7) | Gypsum(6) | 29 | ||
| Il(EYE-ELL) | Dameshood (7) | Tungsten Ore (1) | (Petroleum (5) | 76 | ||
| Ke | ||||||
| Ki | ||||||
| Ku | ||||||
| Ln | ortolans(yeah...)(4)* | Titanium Ore(1) | Sulfur(1) | 42 | ||
| Nu | ||||||
| Oc | Limphonus Mushrooms(5) | Antimony Ore(3) | Silt(6) | 36, 84 | ||
| Ot | Curly Sage(1) | Tin Ore(7) | Charcoal(6) | 101 | ||
| Ov | Cat Nip Mushrooms (7) | Nickel Ore (4) | Saltpeter (6) | 75 | ||
| Pn | Camel_Meat (1) | Titanium Ore (6) | Potash (6) | 9 | ||
| Py | ||||||
| Pz | Mirabellis Fern(2) | Strontium Ore(2) | Petroleum(6) | 62 | ||
| Qr | Gynura (4) | Tungsten Ore (3) | Lime (5) | 19 | ||
| Rd | Thunder Plant (4) | Iron Ore (2) | Petroleum (3) | 15, 63 | ||
| Rv | Grilled Eggplant(3) | Lithium Ore(2) | Coal(4) | 112 | ||
| Sp | Beetle Leaf (6) | Titanium Ore (5) | Crushed Egg Shells (3) | 40 | ||
| St | Onions(6) | Strontium Ore(5) | Crushed Egg Shells(6) | 91 | ||
| Sy | Heart of Ash Mushrooms (5) | Tin Ore (4) | Salt (2) | 46 | ||
| Td | Pale Ochoa(5) | Copper Ore(6) | Crushed Egg Shells(1) | 85 | ||
| Tp | Bluebottle Clover(3) | Tin Ore(3) | Potash(7) | 32, 80 | ||
| Tz |
* "ortolans" was Teppy's placeholder value in prior tales. This should be something else but needs to be fixed by the devs.
Notes
[To be verified for T8]
- Single Tinctures are made in the Assimilation Bath.
- All recipes also require you to place 7 drops of Grain Spirits of quality Water or better to start the process.
- The Quality of the spirit does not affect the amount of Tincture you will receive from so best to use the Water Spirit if possible.
- Each recipe will yield 50 tincture and take 5 minutes to complete.
- There is a main message to indicate the tincture has finished. Sludge means you made a mistake in the recipe.
Use
Used in an Alchemist's Bench.