Difference between revisions of "Technologies"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! !! Technology !! Tuition !! Notes | ! !! Technology !! Tuition !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:Dowsing.png|100px]] || [[Dowsing]] || None || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:Pyrolysis.png|100px]] || [[Pyrolysis]] || None || Everything related to bonfires, fire pits, and charcoal |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:51, 30 August 2019
Note: Technologies show up in the Skills list after they are picked up. Some have tuition, and some can be advanced to higher levels via activities.
Universities
University of Architecture
| Technology | Tuition | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stonework | 10 Flint | Activities to Advance: Build Rock Saw(10xp), make Cut Stones on a Rock Saw(1xp), Making Flint Hammer(5xp), gather Limestone(1xp) |
University of Art and Music
| Technology | Tuition | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blacksmithing | None | ||
| Glassblowing | None | ||
| The Science of Color | None |
University of the Human Body
| Technology | Tuition | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowsing | None | ||
| 100px | Pyrolysis | None | Everything related to bonfires, fire pits, and charcoal |
University of Natural Philosophy
| Technology | Tuition | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mining (Level 1 of 4) | None | ||
| Shipwright | 4 Tar | ||
| Sign Construction | None |
University of Thought
| Technology | Tuition | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beekeeping | None |
University of Worship
| Technology | Tuition | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100px | Farming | None | Vegetable seeds and flower bulbs |
T8 Universities
University of Architecture
| Technology | level | cost | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stonecutting | 1 |
| |
| Stonemasonry | 1 (of 2) |
| |
| Obelisk Construction | 1 | ||
| Mining | 1 | ||
| Pyramid Construction | 1 |
| |
| Obelisk Construction | 2 |
| |
| Stonemasonry | 2 |
| |
| Masonry | 1 |
|
University of Art
| Technology | level | raw cost | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glassblowing | 1 | ||
| Pyramid Construction | 1 |
| |
| Blacksmithing | 1 | ||
| Advanced Blacksmithing | 1 | ||
| Mass Production of Color | 3 |
University of the Human Body
| Technology | level | raw cost | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Controlled Burn | 1 |
| |
| Dowsing | 4 |
| |
| Pyramid Construction | 1 |
| |
| Basic Charcoal Production | 1 | ||
| Advanced Charcoal Production | 1 |
| |
| Perfuming | ? |
|
University of Harmony
| Technology | level | cost | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chariot Repair | 1 (of 2) |
| |
| Chariot Repair | 2 (of 2) |
| |
| Metallurgy | 1 (of 5) | ||
| Casting | 1 |
| |
| Metallurgy | 2 (of 5) |
| |
| Advanced Metallurgy | 1 |
| |
| Offering Vault Construction | 1 |
| |
| Fine Casting | 1 |
|
University of Leadership
| Technology | level | raw cost | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basic Diplomacy | 1 |
| |
| Guild Construction | 2 |
| |
| Papyrus Paper Fabrication | 1 |
| |
| Pyramid Construction | 1 |
| |
| Sign Construction | 1 (of 3) |
| |
| Sign Construction | 2 (of 3) |
| |
| Stellae Construction | 1 |
|
University of Thought
| Technology | level | cost | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basic Chemistry | 1 |
| |
| Contest Organization | 1 |
| |
| Toxin Extraction | 1 |
| |
| Pyramid Construction | 1 |
|
University of Worship
| Technology | level | cost | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agriculture | 1 |
| |
| Animal Husbandry | 1 |
| |
| Advanced Animal Husbandry | 1 |
| |
| Barley Cultivation | 1 |
| |
| Beekeeping | 1 |
| |
| Horticulture | 1 |
| |
| Ranching | 1 |
| |
| Ranching | 2 |
| |
| Entomology | 1 |
| |
| Pyramid Construction | 1 |
| |
| Viticulture | 1 |
|
Other
The Great Hall
Unlike universities, this is for "each" planning application, once donations have been made, the donations reset to 0, and an elder can pick up a planning application.
| Technology | level | raw cost | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Planning Application | - |
|