Difference between revisions of "Pottery"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| Fire Firebricks in Kiln || 2 | | Fire Firebricks in Kiln || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fire Wet Jugs in Kiln || | + | | Fire Wet Jugs in Kiln || 2 per item |
|- | |- | ||
| Fire Wet Clay Mortars in Kiln || 3 per item | | Fire Wet Clay Mortars in Kiln || 3 per item | ||
Revision as of 08:48, 9 September 2019
| Pottery | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| (Skill - Thought) | ||||
| Learned From | ||||
|
||||
Uses
Allows for the building of a Pottery Wheel in a Compound.
Levels
| Level | XP Needed to advance | Unlocks |
|---|---|---|
| 0 |
| |
| 1 | 50 |
|
| 2 | 150 |
|
| 3 | 1800 |
|
Actions
| Action | XP Value |
|---|---|
| Mould a Jug on a Pottery Wheel | 2 |
| Mould a Clay Mortar on a Potter Wheel | 0 |
| Fire Firebricks in Kiln | 2 |
| Fire Wet Jugs in Kiln | 2 per item |
| Fire Wet Clay Mortars in Kiln | 3 per item |
| Fire Wet Clay Bricks in Kiln | ? |
| Steep Canvas in a Tub | ? |
| Steep Wool Cloth in a Tub | ? |
| Make a Clay Lamp | 25 per item |
Required By
Clay Steeped Canvas, Pottery Wheel