Difference between revisions of "Pottery"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
! Action !! XP Value | ! Action !! XP Value | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mould a Jug on a | + | | Mould a Jug on a Pottery Wheel || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| Mould a Clay Mortar on a Potter Wheel || 0 | | Mould a Clay Mortar on a Potter Wheel || 0 | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| Make a [[Clay Lamp]] || 25 per item | | Make a [[Clay Lamp]] || 25 per item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mould a Wet Clay Cookpot on a | + | | Mould a Wet Clay Cookpot on a Pottery Wheel || ? |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:00, 26 September 2019
| Pottery | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| (Skill - Thought) | ||||
| Learned From | ||||
|
||||
Uses
Allows for the building of a Pottery Wheel in a Compound.
Levels
| Level | XP Needed to advance | Unlocks |
|---|---|---|
| 0 |
| |
| 1 | 50 |
|
| 2 | 150 |
|
| 3 | 1800 |
|
Actions
| Action | XP Value |
|---|---|
| Mould a Jug on a Pottery Wheel | 2 |
| Mould a Clay Mortar on a Potter Wheel | 0 |
| Fire Firebricks in Kiln | 2 |
| Fire Wet Jugs in Kiln | 2 per item |
| Fire Wet Clay Mortars in Kiln | 3 per item |
| Fire Wet Clay Bricks in Kiln | ? |
| Steep Canvas in a Tub | ? |
| Steep Wool Cloth in a Tub | ? |
| Make a Clay Lamp | 25 per item |
| Mould a Wet Clay Cookpot on a Pottery Wheel | ? |
Required By