Difference between revisions of "Clothwork"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m (→Levels) |
m (→Levels: level 1 xp count) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
* Construct a [[Small Distaff]] | * Construct a [[Small Distaff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || | + | | 1 || 50 || |
* Assemble a [[Canvas Bag]] | * Assemble a [[Canvas Bag]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 20:57, 24 August 2019
Levels
| Level | XP Needed to advance | Unlocks |
|---|---|---|
| 0 |
| |
| 1 | 50 |
|
| 2 | 500 |
|
| 3 | 2000 |
|
Actions
| Action | XP Value |
|---|---|
| Weave Linen on a Loom | 10 |
| Weave Canvas on a Loom | 10 |
| Weave Wool Cloth on a Loom | 10 |
| Re-string Student's Loom | 1 (regardless of how many strings break) |
| Clothwork | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| (Skill - Art and Music) | ||||
| Learned From | ||||
|
||||
Clothwork allows the processing of secondary flax products into tertiary products such as Canvas, Linen and Sail using a loom.
Uses
- Allows construction of a Student's Loom.
- Allows construction of a Hand Loom.