Difference between revisions of "Pottery"
From A Wiki in the Desert
(Copied the T8 infobox (still accurate) to the top of the page.) |
m (→Levels: xp update) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
* Fire [[Wet Firebricks]] in a [[Kiln]] | * Fire [[Wet Firebricks]] in a [[Kiln]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || | + | | 1 || 50 || |
* Mould a [[Jug]] | * Mould a [[Jug]] | ||
* Fire [[Wet Jug]]s | * Fire [[Wet Jug]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || | + | | 2 || 150 || |
* Mould a [[Clay Mortar]] | * Mould a [[Clay Mortar]] | ||
* Fire [[Wet Clay Mortar]]s | * Fire [[Wet Clay Mortar]]s | ||
Revision as of 03:32, 3 September 2019
| Pottery | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| (Skill - Thought) | ||||
| Learned From | ||||
|
||||
Levels
| Level | XP Needed to advance | Unlocks |
|---|---|---|
| 0 |
| |
| 1 | 50 | |
| 2 | 150 |
|
| 3 | 1800 |
|
Actions
| Action | XP Value |
|---|---|
| Mould a Jug on a Pottery Wheel | 2 |
| Mould a Clay Mortar on a Potter Wheel | 0 |
| Fire Firebricks in Kiln | 2 |
| Fire Wet Jugs in Kiln | ? |
| Fire Wet Clay Mortars in Kiln | ? |
| Fire Wet Clay Bricks in Kiln | ? |
| Steep Canvas in a Tub | ? |
| Steep Wool Cloth in a Tub | ? |
| Pottery | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| (Skill - Thought) | ||||
| Learned From | ||||
|
||||
Notes
If you attempt to learn this skill without the proper tuition, the school will give you a free jug so that you can gather the necessary clay. This is a one-time gift.
Uses
Allows for the building of a Pottery Wheel in a Compound.
Required By
Clay Steeped Canvas, Pottery Wheel