The Wiki for Tale 8 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "User:Kehra"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| style='background: transparent; margin: 1em auto' | {| style='background: transparent; margin: 1em auto' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | || {{ | + | || {{SidebarDiscipline12|#f80|Architecture|1 |
|3|[[Test of the Obelisk]]|1 | |3|[[Test of the Obelisk]]|1 | ||
| − | |4|[[ | + | |4|[[Throne of Pharaoh]]|-1 |
|7|[[Test of Towers]]|-1 | |7|[[Test of Towers]]|-1 | ||
|7|[[Test of the People's Pyramid]]|-1 | |7|[[Test of the People's Pyramid]]|-1 | ||
| − | |7|[[Test of Library of Alexandria]]|-1 | + | |7|[[Test of the Library of Alexandria]]|-1 |
|10|[[Test of the Megalopolis]]|-1 | |10|[[Test of the Megalopolis]]|-1 | ||
| − | |11|[[Test of | + | |11|[[Test of Funerary Temple]]|-1 |
|13|[[Test of Life]]|-1 | |13|[[Test of Life]]|-1 | ||
| − | |15|[[ | + | |15|[[Hand of Ra]]|-1 |
|18|[[Test of Seven Phoenix]]|-1 | |18|[[Test of Seven Phoenix]]|-1 | ||
|20|[[Test of Ka]]|-1 | |20|[[Test of Ka]]|-1 | ||
|23|[[Test of Octec's Ghost]]|-1 | |23|[[Test of Octec's Ghost]]|-1 | ||
| + | |||
}} | }} | ||
| − | || {{ | + | || {{SidebarDiscipline10|#0cf|Art and Music|2 |
| − | | | + | |1|[[Test of Sculptors]]|-1 |
| − | | | + | |4|[[Test of Khefre's Children]]|-1 |
| − | | | + | |7|[[Test of The Raeli Mosaic]]|-1 |
| − | | | + | |9|[[Test of Pyrotechnics]]|-1 |
| − | | | + | |11|[[Test of The Formal Garden]]|-1 |
| − | | | + | |13|[[Test of Flight]]|-1 |
| − | | | + | |15|[[Test of the Prismatic Opticon]]|-1 |
| − | | | + | |16|[[Test of Dancing Waters]]|-1 |
| − | | | + | |24|[[Test of the Windsong]]|-1 |
| − | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | || {{ | + | || {{SidebarDiscipline12|#4f4|Body|1 |
| − | |2|[[Test of the | + | |2|[[Test of the Acrobat]]|0 |
| − | |2|[[Test of the | + | |2*|[[Test of the Archaeologist]]|-1 |
| − | | | + | |2|[[Test of the Bedouin]]|0 |
| − | | | + | |2|[[Test of the Singing Cicada]]|0 |
| − | | | + | |2|[[Test of Darkest Night]]|-1 |
| − | | | + | |2|[[Test of the Safari]]|0 |
| − | | | + | |2|[[Test of the Ritual Tattoo]]|-1 |
| − | | | + | |2|[[Test of the Fisherman]]|-1 |
| − | | | + | |2*|[[Banquet | Test of the Banquet]]|-1 |
| − | | | + | |4|[[Test of Takeskot | The Test of Takeskot]]|-1 |
| − | | | + | |6|[[Test of the Oyster Catcher]]|0 |
| − | | | + | |22|[[Test of Isis Bounty]]|-1 |
}} | }} | ||
| − | || {{ | + | || |
| − | + | {{SidebarDiscipline10|#c0f|Harmony|1 | |
| + | |2|[[Test of Chains]]|0 | ||
| + | |2|[[Test of the Freeman]]|0 | ||
| + | |2|[[Test of Marriage]]|0 | ||
| + | |2|[[Test of Prophet]]|0 | ||
| + | |2|[[Test of Souls]]|0 | ||
| + | |2|[[Test of the Critic]]|0 | ||
| + | |2|[[Balance of Goods]]|0 | ||
| + | |2|[[Test of Promotion]]|0 | ||
| + | |2|[[Test of Reason]]|0 | ||
| + | |3|[[Test of the Giving Fisherman]]|0 | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | || {{ | + | || {{SidebarDiscipline13|#44f|Leadership|2 |
| − | | 4 | [[Test of the | + | |4|[[Test of the Demipharaoh]]|-1 |
| − | | | + | |4|[[Test of the Kingmaker]]|-1 |
| − | | | + | |6|[[Test of Mentorship]]|-1 |
| − | | | + | |7|[[The Test of the Host]]|-1 |
| − | | | + | |10|[[Test of the Plantation]]|-1 |
| − | | | + | |12|[[Test of the Covered Cartouche]]|-1 |
| − | | | + | |12|[[Test of Patronage]]|-1 |
| − | | | + | |12|[[Test of the Tour Guide]]|-1 |
| − | | | + | |13|[[Test of the Retired Pirates]]|-1 |
| − | | | + | |14|[[Test of the Coalition]]|-1 |
| − | | | + | |14|[[Test of Trust]]|-1 |
| + | |16|[[Test of the Bureaucrat]]|-1 | ||
| + | |23|[[Test of the Hegemon]]|-1 | ||
|?|[[Test of True Leadership]]|-1 | |?|[[Test of True Leadership]]|-1 | ||
| − | + | ||
}} | }} | ||
| − | || {{ | + | || {{SidebarDiscipline10|#f44|Thought|2 |
| − | | | + | |5|[[Test of the Pathmaker]]|-1 |
| − | | | + | |8|[[Test of the Venery]]|-1 |
| − | | | + | |10|[[Test of the Bijou]]|-1 |
| − | | | + | |13|[[Test of the Constellation]]|-1 |
| − | | | + | |13|[[Test of the Tomb of the Immortal]]|-1 |
| − | | | + | |15|[[Test of the Alchemist's Rune]]|-1 |
| − | | | + | |15|[[Hexaglyphs]]|-1 |
| − | + | |17|[[Test of the Pulse of the People | Pulse of the People]]|-1 | |
| + | |18|[[Riddle of the Sphinx]]|-1 | ||
| + | |20|[[Test of Empty Hand]]|-1 | ||
| + | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ||{{ | + | ||{{SidebarDiscipline12|#ff2|Worship|2 |
| − | + | |5|[[Test of the Vigil]]|-1 | |
| + | |6|[[Path of the Pilgrim]]|-1 | ||
| + | |9|[[Test of Festivals]]|-1 | ||
| + | |11|[[Test of the Messenger]]|-1 | ||
| + | |12|[[Test of Astrological Alignment]]|-1 | ||
| + | |12|[[Test of Beacons]]|-1 | ||
| + | |12|[[Test of Ritual Mummification]]|-1 | ||
| + | |14|[[Test of Leavened Bread]]|-1 | ||
| + | |16|[[Remembrance Ceremonies]]|-1 | ||
| + | |17|[[Test of the Humble Priests]]|-1 | ||
| + | |20|[[Test of Visions]]|-1 | ||
| + | |24|[[Test of the Holy Shrine]]|-1 | ||
| + | |||
}} | }} | ||
|| | || | ||
Revision as of 12:39, 15 March 2018
Honored Veterus, Sage of Architecture. Started current tale March 3, 2018. Currently Level 4 Initiate of Three
Current Tests
Stats
| Attribute Stats | Indulgence Stats | |||
| Strength | 0 | Gastronomy | 0 | |
| Dexterity | 0 | Beer Testing | 0 | |
| Endurance | 1 | Fumeology | 0 | |
| Speed | 0 | |||
| Constitution | 0 | |||
| Focus | 0 | |||
| Perception | 0 | |||
To Do List
| Item | Priority |
|---|---|
| Automato | 1 |
| Linen | 2 |
| Principle: Thought | 3 |
| Guild Hall | 4 |
Skills
School of Architecture
Available
| Skill | level | cost |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 4 Boards | |
| 0 | 3 Stone Blades | |
| 1 | 200 bricks, 100 boards | |
| Ritual Item Construction | 3 | 10 Linen, 200 Firebricks, 100 Oil |
| 2 | Must learn Stonecutting & 10 Flint | |
| Salvage Techniques | 1 | 200 Firebricks |
| 0 | 7 Slate | |
| Structure Maintenance | 1 | 20 Oil |
| Structure Repair | 4 | 14 Pulley |
Working on
| |||||||||||||||||
School of Art & Music
Available
| Skill | level | cost |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 20 Rotten Flax | |
| Desiccation | 3 | must learn Basic Chemistry & unknown material cost |
| 0 | 4 Tar | |
| 0 | 20 Flax | |
| Salvage Techniques | 1 | 100 Candle |
| Structure Maintenance | 1 | 4 Thermometer, 100 Sheet Glass |
| Structure Repair | 4 | 60 Linen |
| The Art of the Pipe | ? | must learn Advanced Glassblowing & unknown materials |
Working On
| |||||||||||||||||
School of Body
Available
| Skill | level | cost |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100 Wood | |
| Carving 2 | 3 | 10 Sharpened stick, 10 Tinder |
| Carving 3 | 6 | 10 Glass Blade, 10 Wooden Peg |
| Cooperage | ? | Must learn Advanced Metallurgy & unknown materials |
| Ecology 1 | 3 | 10 Tadpoles, 5 Flax, 1 Fertile Papyrus |
| Ecology 2 | 7 | 20 cabbage juice |
| 1 | 16 Thread, 1 Sharpened Stick | |
| 1 | 500 Grass | |
| Salvage Techniques | 1 | 1000 Charcoal |
| Structure Maintenance | 1 | 300 Linen, 300 Canvas |
| Structure Repair | 4 | 200 Cut Stone, 200 Beeswax, 200 Charcoal |
| 3 | 10 Linen (Must unlock Test of the Oyster Catcher) |
Working On
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
School of Harmony
Available
| Skill | level | cost |
|---|---|---|
| Conflict Shrine Construction | ? | 1 Oyster Shell Marble |
| Exploration Travel 1 | 1 | 2 Leather |
| Exploration Travel 2 | 15 | Unknown |
| 1 | 2 Canvas, 6 Rope | |
| Project Management 2 | 7 | Unknown |
| Salvage Techniques | 1 | 4 Night Granite, 4 Canary Granite, 4 White Travertine |
| Structure Maintenance | 1 | 500 Papyrus Paper, 125 Glass Rods |
| Structure Repair | 4 | 300 Glass Rods, 300 Leather |
Working On
| |||||||||||||||||
School of Leadership
Available
| Skill | level | cost |
|---|---|---|
| Firebuilding | 1 or 2 | |
| Local Leadership 1 | 1 | 300 Bricks, 150 Boards |
| Salvage Techniques | 1 | 200 Cut stone, 100 Clay, 2 Oyster Shell Marble |
| Structure Maintenance | 1 | 2 Iron Large Gear, 80 Leather |
| Structure Repair | 4 | 300 Papyrus Paper, 300 Flint |
Working On
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
School of Thought
Available
| Skill | level | cost |
|---|---|---|
| Desiccation | 3 | must learn Basic Chemistry & unknown material cost |
| 1 | 20 Bricks | |
| Kiln Construction 2 | 15 | Unknown |
| 1 | 10 Clay (School gives you your first jug) | |
| Salvage Techniques | 1 | 20 Cuttable Garnet, 20 Cuttable Turquoise |
| Scrying | 1 or 2? | Must learn Alchemy & unknown materials |
| Structure Maintenance | 1 | 300 Bricks, 50 Oil, 50 Beeswax |
| Structure Repair | 4 | 2 Oyster Shell Marble, 20 Cuttable Jade, 200 Bricks |
Working On
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
School of Worship
Available
| Skill | level | cost |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 100 Dirt | |
| Arthropodology 2 | 5 | 200 tadpoles |
| Arthropodology 3 | 8 | Unknown |
| Cooking 1 | 2 | 100 Cabbage, 100 Carrots, 100 Onions, 100 Leeks, 100 Garlic |
| Cooking 2 | 4 | Unknown |
| Cooking 3 | 7 | Unknown |
| Desiccation | 3 | must learn Basic Chemistry & unknown materials |
| Filleting 1 | 3 | 7 Knife Blade, 7 Phagrus Meat, 20 Common Basil |
| 3 | 100 Thread, 25 Thorns | |
| Fly Tying 2 | 6 | 7 Bat Mite, 7 Dew Fly, 7 Glass Worm, 7 Orchid Hopper, 7 Pickel Slug, 7 Ringed Wasp, 7 Salt Mite. |
| 2 | 300 Thorns, 30 Cactus Sap | |
| Foraging 2 | 9 | Unknown |
| Salvage Techniques | 1 | 300 Leather, 300 Glass Rods, 300 Papyrus Paper |
| Structure Maintenance | 1 | 4 Mud Granite, 4 Rose Alabaster |
| Structure Repair | 4 | 1 Huge Emerald, 1 Large Topaz, 1 Medium Ruby, 1 Small Sapphire |
Working On
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Technology
| Technology | University | Prereq |
|---|---|---|
| Papyrus Paper Fabrication | Leadership | None |
| Basic Chemistry | Thought | None |
| Contest Organization | Thought | None |
| Toxin Extraction | Thought | None |
| Advanced Animal Husbandry | Worship | Animal Husbandry |
| Barley Cultivation | Worship | None |
| Horticulture | Worship | None |
Buildings
| |||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tests
Obelisk
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Safari
| Animal | Amount/Total |
|---|---|
| Gazelle | 1 / 4 |
| Desert Rat | 0 / 4 |
| Bullfrog | 0 / 4 |
| Otter | 0 / 4 |
| Fennec | 0 / 4 |
| Falcon | 0 / 4 |
| Ibis | 1 / 4 |
Oyster Catcher
| Slot | Size | Pearl |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Small | Smoke |
| 2 | Small | White |
| 3 | Small | Aqua, Beige, Black, Coral, Pink, Smoke, White |
| 4 | Small | Aqua, Beige, Black, Coral, Pink, Smoke, White |
| 5 | Small | Aqua, Beige, Black, Coral, Pink, Smoke, White |
| 6 | Small | Aqua, Beige, Black, Coral, Pink, Smoke, White |
| 7 | Small | Aqua, Beige, Black, Coral, Pink, Smoke, White |
| 8 | Medium | Aqua, Beige, Black, Coral, Pink, Smoke |
| 9 | Medium | Aqua, Beige, Black, Coral, Pink, Smoke |
| 10 | Medium | Aqua, Beige, Black, Coral, Pink, Smoke |
| 11 | Medium | Aqua, Beige, Black, Coral, Pink, Smoke |
| 12 | Large | Beige |
| 13 | Large | Aqua, Beige, Black, Coral, Pink, Smoke, White |
| 14 | Huge | Aqua, Beige, Black, Coral, Pink, Smoke, White |
Towers
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Octec's Ghost
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Crystal | Have/Need |
|---|---|
| Amen Ra | Need |
| Anubis | Need |
| Bastet | Need |
| Bes | Need |
| Buto | Need |
| Dua | Need |
| Hapy | Need |
| Hathor | Need |
| Horus | Need |
| Isis | Need |
| Maat | Need |
| Min | Need |
| Montu | Need |
| Osiris | Need |
| Set | Need |
| Shu | Need |
| Sobek | Need |
| Taweret | Need |
| Thoth | Need |
| Wepwawet | Need |
Night Sky Table
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||