Difference between revisions of "Tincture"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| Cp || [[Foraging|Crumpled Leaf Basil]](2) || [[Tin Ore]](1) || [[Salt]](6) || || || 13, 61, 109 | | Cp || [[Foraging|Crumpled Leaf Basil]](2) || [[Tin Ore]](1) || [[Salt]](6) || || || 13, 61, 109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cy || [[Foraging|Elegia]](2) || Silver | + | | Cy || [[Foraging|Elegia]](2) || [[Silver]](3) || [[Gypsum]] 6 || || || 96 |
|- | |- | ||
| De || [[Fish|Hylian Loach Meat]](6) || [[Nickel Ore]](3) || [[Ash]](6) || || || 33, 81 | | De || [[Fish|Hylian Loach Meat]](6) || [[Nickel Ore]](3) || [[Ash]](6) || || || 33, 81 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| Hr || [[Foraging|Wild Lettuce]](3) || [[Titanium Ore]](3) || [[Potash]](4) || || || 1, 49, 97 | | Hr || [[Foraging|Wild Lettuce]](3) || [[Titanium Ore]](3) || [[Potash]](4) || || || 1, 49, 97 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hu || [[Foraging|Homesteader's Palm]](2) || [[Silver | + | | Hu || [[Foraging|Homesteader's Palm]](2) || [[Silver]](2) || [[Potash]](2) || || || 26, 74 |
|- | |- | ||
| Hy || [[Foraging|Tagetese]](7) || [[Gold Ore]](6) || [[Gypsum]](2) || || || 4, 52 | | Hy || [[Foraging|Tagetese]](7) || [[Gold Ore]](6) || [[Gypsum]](2) || || || 4, 52 | ||
Revision as of 20:38, 15 December 2018
Single Tinctures are made in an Assimilation Bath with the appropriate recipe.
Per Malard on Discord:
basic tincture list
"Hr","Ek","Fy","Hy","Ot","Gb","Hp","Gu","Pn","Bn","Bt","Cn","Cp","Di","Rd","Rv",
"Dm","Fa","Qr","Fd","Pz","Gs","Py","Hd","Ib","Hu","Ov","Il","Ig","Af","Ku","Tp",
"De","Nu","Bz","Oc","Td","By","Ki","Sp","Bu","Ln","St","Ci","Ke","Sy","Tz","Cy",
"Ka","Va","Vx","Dg","Iz","Ve","Ye","Fl","Ly","Qd","Yt","Dx","Ix","Qi","Rm","Sd",
"Vk","Yq","Zi","Ep","Ft","Iv","Qe","Rs","Zh","Gl","Ip","Zd","Eb","Mx","Zy","Df",
"Nf","Gr","Ml","Pf","Za","Ha","Mu","Pe","Rt","Zb","Ad","Ld","Tv","Ck","Lp","Sq",
"Bf","Ko","Sl","Tq","Ct","Ls","Vu","Ds","Ev","Lx","Qn","Vh","Vn","Ch","Ob","Bl",
"Le","Ts","Az","Op","Tk","Dh","Lt","Ri","Vq","Ap","Tn",
123 total
Notes
- Single Tinctures are made in the Assimilation Bath.
- All recipes also require you to place 7 drops of Grain Spirits of quality Water or better to start the process.
- The Quality of the spirit does not affect the amount of Tincture you will receive from so best to use the Water Spirit if possible.
- Each recipe will yield 50 tincture and take 5 minutes to complete.
- There is a main message to indicate the tincture has finished. Sludge means you made a mistake in the recipe.
Use
Used in an Alchemist's Bench.