Difference between revisions of "User:Morn"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
!colspan="1"|School||Cost||Learned | !colspan="1"|School||Cost||Learned | ||
|- align="center" style="background-color:White;" | |- align="center" style="background-color:White;" | ||
| − | |[[School of Architecture]]||200 [[Firebricks]]|| | + | |[[School of Architecture]]||200 [[Firebricks]]||X |
|- align="center" style="background-color:White;" | |- align="center" style="background-color:White;" | ||
| − | |[[School of Art & Music]]||100 [[Candle]]|| | + | |[[School of Art & Music]]||100 [[Candle]]||X |
|- align="center" style="background-color:White;" | |- align="center" style="background-color:White;" | ||
| − | |[[School of Body]]||1000 [[Charcoal]]|| | + | |[[School of Body]]||1000 [[Charcoal]]||X |
|- align="center" style="background-color:White;" | |- align="center" style="background-color:White;" | ||
|[[School of Natural Philosophy]]|| | |[[School of Natural Philosophy]]|| | ||
Revision as of 20:58, 12 November 2019
Hello, and welcome to my page.
I am a proud member of The Desserters, and usually a grass (or whatever he wants right now) slave for Petis.
Also, I like to do smithy and gem cutting, and hope to set up shop soon-ish.
First and foremost, there is a always shinies!
Oyster catcher - DONE
| Size/Color | Small | Medium | Large | Huge | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| Aqua | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | O | x | x | x |
| Beige | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | - | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Black | x | x | O | O | x | x | O | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Coral | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | O | x | x | O | x | O |
| Pink | x | x | x | x | O | x | x | x | x | O | x | x | x | x |
| Smoke | O | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | O | x |
| White | x | O | x | x | x | O | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
Safari (STR)
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bedouin (DEX) - DONE
| |||||||||||||||||
Cicada (SPD) - DONE
| |||||||||||||||||
Acrobatics (DEX)
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Darkest Night (CON)
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ritual Tattoo (FOC)
| |||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Present at least 4 complete Mortars to Great University of the Human Body at Axum 4279 -5934:
First Mortar Option:
Fresh Burnt Tarragon, 5 Delta Palm Resin, Powdered Opal
Near a University, Near a Papyrus Plant
Second Mortar Option:
Fresh Jaiyanti, 6 Broadleaf Palm Resin, Powdered Diamond
Near at least 2 Cacti, Near a Road
Third Mortar Option:
Fresh Mahonia, 6 Dwarf Safsaf Resin, Powdered Emerald
On Rock, Between 500 and 600 feet above sea level
Fourth Mortar Option:
Fresh Yava, 7 Tapacae Miralis Resin, Powdered Ruby
On a Peninsula or Bridge, Near a Papyrus Plant
Fifth Mortar Option:
Fresh Naranga, 7 Peaches 'n Cream Sapling Resin, Powdered Emerald
Near a Papyrus Plant, On Sand
Sixth Mortar Option:
Fresh Blue Damia, 5 Acacia Youth Resin, Powdered Opal
Between 100 and 200 feet above sea level, Near a Statue
Seventh Mortar Option:
Fresh Bilimbi, 6 Trilobellia Resin, Powdered Opal
Between 300 and 400 feet above sea level, Near a School
Herbs needed
Burnt tarragona
Jaiyanti
Mahonia
Naranga
Bilimbi
Skills
Blacksmithing
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Salvage Techniques
| School | Cost | Learned |
|---|---|---|
| School of Architecture | 200 Firebricks | X |
| School of Art & Music | 100 Candle | X |
| School of Body | 1000 Charcoal | X |
| School of Natural Philosophy |
|
- |
| School of Thought | - | |
| School of Worship |
|
- |
Structure Maintenance
| School | Cost | Learned |
|---|---|---|
| School of Architecture | 20 Oil | - |
| School of Art & Music |
|
- |
| School of Body | - | |
| School of Natural Philosophy |
|
- |
| School of Thought | - | |
| School of Worship | - |
Structure Repair
| School | Cost | Learned |
|---|---|---|
| School of Architecture | 14 Pulley | - |
| School of Art & Music | 60 Linen | - |
| School of Body | - | |
| School of Natural Philosophy |
|
- |
| School of Thought |
|
- |
| School of Worship | - |
Tech hints
| What | Starts with | Flax comb | Distaff | Loom | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rope | 5 Rotten Flax | 5 Tow | 15 Twine | 3 Rope | - |
| Linen | 80 Rotten Flax | 80 Lint | 1200 Thread | - | 3 Linen |
| Canvas | 20 Rotten Flax | 20 Tow | 60 Twine | - | 1 Canvas |
Put 60 Twine into a loom, and select "weave some twine into canvas."