Difference between revisions of "Carrot"
From A Wiki in the Desert
m (→Yield) |
m (→Seed Data) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| − | !Strain !! Growth Stages !! Waterings Per Stage !! Yield !! Seed Reproduction Range !! Grown On | + | !Strain !! Growth Stages !! Waterings Per Stage !! Base Yield !! Seed Reproduction Range !! Grown On |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Green Leaf || 3 || 2 || | + | | Green Leaf || 3 || 2 || 2 || 40.081 Nitrogen || [[Grass]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Osiris' Orange || 3 || 1 || 1 || 40.081 Nitrogen || [[Grass]] | | Osiris' Orange || 3 || 1 || 1 || 40.081 Nitrogen || [[Grass]] | ||
Revision as of 13:50, 11 October 2022
| Carrot | ||
|---|---|---|
| (Item) | ||
|
||
|
Cost
To grow carrots, plant Carrot Seeds seed in a grassy area.
Uses
- Food for Rabbits in a Rabbit Hutch.
- Cooking and Recipes
- Used as an ingredient when making Paint
- Can be grilled in a Firepit to make Grilled Carrot (upon consuming, will provide a +2 Perception bonus for 10 minutes)
Seed Data
| Strain | Growth Stages | Waterings Per Stage | Base Yield | Seed Reproduction Range | Grown On |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Leaf | 3 | 2 | 2 | 40.081 Nitrogen | Grass |
| Osiris' Orange | 3 | 1 | 1 | 40.081 Nitrogen | Grass |
| kirie#5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 40.081 Nitrogen | Grass |
| kirie#124 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 40.081 Nitrogen | Grass |
| Isis' Bounty | 4 | 3 | 4 | 40.081 Nitrogen | Grass & Clay |
| Qwus Baby Carrot | 1 | 1 | 7 | 40.081 Nitrogen | Grass |
| Strain | Growth Stage | Heavy Metal | pH | Ground Water | Phosphorus | Soot | Potassium | Nitrogen | Salinity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Leaf | Maturing |
-- (0.765) | |||||||
| Harvesting | --- | + | |||||||
| Death | ++++ (2.294) | ||||||||
| Osiris' Orange | Maturing |
-- (0.382) | |||||||
| Harvesting | --- | + | |||||||
| Death | ++ (1.147) |