Difference between revisions of "User:Augir/Schools"
From A Wiki in the Desert
(Created page with " ==School of Architecture== {| class="wikitable sortable" |- ! Skill !! level !! cost |-Link title]] | * Brick Rack Construction || 0 || 4 Boards |- | * Carpen...") |
m (chemistry) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | |||
==School of Architecture== | ==School of Architecture== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| Line 45: | Line 44: | ||
| * [[Clothwork]] || 0 || 20 [[Rotten Flax]] | | * [[Clothwork]] || 0 || 20 [[Rotten Flax]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Desiccation]] || 3+ || must learn [[ | + | | [[Desiccation]] || 3+ || must learn [[Chemistry 1]] & 5 [[Salt]], 1 Huge [[Topaz]] |
|- | |- | ||
| * [[Ferry Construction]] || 0 || 4 [[Tar]] | | * [[Ferry Construction]] || 0 || 4 [[Tar]] | ||
| Line 201: | Line 200: | ||
! Skill !! level !! cost | ! Skill !! level !! cost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Desiccation]] || 3 || [[ | + | | [[Desiccation]] || 3 || [[Chemistry 1]], 20 [[Sulphurous Water]], 1 [[Huge Quartz]] |
|- | |- | ||
| * [[Kiln Construction]] 1 || 1 || 20 [[Bricks]] | | * [[Kiln Construction]] 1 || 1 || 20 [[Bricks]] | ||
| Line 258: | Line 257: | ||
| * [[Cooking]] 7 || 29 || 100 [[Barley]] (Burnt), 100 [[Malt]] (Burnt), 100 [[Wheat]] (Burnt) | | * [[Cooking]] 7 || 29 || 100 [[Barley]] (Burnt), 100 [[Malt]] (Burnt), 100 [[Wheat]] (Burnt) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Desiccation]] || 3 || must learn [[ | + | | [[Desiccation]] || 3 || must learn [[Chemistry 1]] & 10 [[Coconut Water]], 1 Huge [[Ruby]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Filleting]] 1 || 3 || 7 [[Knife Blade]], 7 [[Phagrus Meat]], 20 [[Common Basil]] | | [[Filleting]] 1 || 3 || 7 [[Knife Blade]], 7 [[Phagrus Meat]], 20 [[Common Basil]] | ||
Revision as of 11:05, 20 September 2019
School of Architecture
| Skill | level | cost |
|---|---|---|
| * Brick Rack Construction | 0 | 4 Boards |
| * Carpentry 1 | 0 | 3 Stone Blades |
| * Carpentry 2 | ? | 25 Nails, 100 Boards, 10 Cut Stone, 1 Flint Chisel, 1 Flint Hammer |
| * Compound Construction | 1 | 200 Bricks, 100 Boards |
| Mechanics | 8 | must learn Automation & 400 Concrete |
| Project Management 3 | 14 | 200 Canvas, 300 Glass Rods, 100 Rope, 300 Papyrus Paper (Project management can by learned only once from SHarm, SLead or SArch, i.e., if you learn 1 from SHarmony, it refuses to teach you 2) |
| * Ritual Item Construction | 3 | 10 Linen, 200 Firebricks, 100 Oil |
| * Rock Saw Construction | 2 | Must learn Stonecutting & 10 Flint |
| * Salvage Techniques | 1+ | 200 Firebricks |
| * Stone Blade Fabrication | 0 | 7 Slate |
| * Structure Maintenance | 1+ | 20 Oil |
| * Structure Repair | 4+ | 14 Pulley |
| Rocks of the Ages | 0 | 10 Slate (Requires Perception +1, Can be repeated) |
School of Art and Music
| Skill | level | cost |
|---|---|---|
| * Advanced Tub Design 1 | 11 | 200 Saltpeter, 200 Sulfur, 20 Tar, 1 Tangerine Marble |
| * Advanced Tub Design 2 | 14 | 100 Iron Bar, 10 Small Barrels, 50 Fine Glass Pipe, 20 Barrel Tap |
| Camp Decoration | 8 | 7 Medium Ruby, 7 Medium Emerald, 7 Medium Sapphire, 7 Medium Diamond |
| * Clothwork | 0 | 20 Rotten Flax |
| Desiccation | 3+ | must learn Chemistry 1 & 5 Salt, 1 Huge Topaz |
| * Ferry Construction | 0 | 4 Tar |
| * Flax Processing | 0 | 20 Flax |
| Mechanics | 8 | must learn Automation & 49 Acid |
| * Salvage Techniques | 1+ | 100 Candle |
| * Silkworm Farming | ? | 500 Honey |
| * Structure Maintenance | 1+ | 4 Thermometer, 100 Sheet Glass |
| * Structure Repair | 4+ | 60 Linen |
| The Art of the Pipe | ? | must learn Advanced Glassblowing & 7 Fine Glass Rods |
School of the Human Body
School of Harmony
| Skill | level | cost |
|---|---|---|
| * Conflict Shrine Construction | ? | 1 Oyster Shell Marble |
| * Exploration Travel 1 | 1 | 2 Leather |
| Exploration Travel 2 | 15 | 7 Large Opal 7 Silk Cloth 100 Leather |
| Mechanics | 8 | must learn Automation & 200 Rope, 200 Slate |
| * Navigation 1 | 7 | 50 Jugs of Water |
| * Navigation 2 | 10 | 20 Glass Rods |
| * Navigation 3 | 14 | 25 Copper |
| * Navigation 4 | 19 | 50 Papyrus Paper |
| * Navigation 5 | 25 | 6 Silk Cloth |
| Navigation 6 | 32 | 1 Large Sapphire |
| Navigation 7 | 40 | ? |
| Project Management 1 | 1 | 2 Canvas, 6 Rope (Project management can by learned only once from SHarm, SLead or SArch, i.e. if you learn 1 from Sharmony, it refuses to teach you 2) |
| Project Management 2 | 7 | 4 Canvas, 12 Rope(Project management can by learned only once from SHarm, SLead or SArch, i.e. if you learn 1 from Sharmony, it refuses to teach you 2) |
| Project Management 3 | 14 | 200 Canvas 300 Glass Rods 100 Rope 300 Papyrus Paper ((Project management can by learned only once from Sharm, Slead or Sarch, IE if you learn 1 from Sharmony, it refuses to teach you 2) |
| * Salvage Techniques | 1+ | 4 Night Granite, 4 Canary Granite, 4 White Travertine |
| Structure Maintenance | 1 + | 500 Papyrus Paper, 125 Glass Rods |
| Structure Repair | 4 | 300 Glass Rods, 300 Leather |
School of Leadership
| Skill | level | cost |
|---|---|---|
| * Firebuilding | 2 | Controlled Burn + 4 Tinder |
| * Local Leadership 1 | 1 | 300 Bricks, 150 Boards |
| * Local Leadership 2 | 1 | 100 Jugs of Water, 10 Leather |
| * Local Leadership 3 | 1 | 50 Papyrus Paper |
| * Local Leadership 4 | 1 | 50 Gold |
| * Local Leadership 5 | 1 | 10 Steel |
| * Local Leadership 6 | 1 | 100 Concrete |
| * Local Leadership 7 | 1 | 10 Island Blue Marble |
| Mechanics | 8 | must learn Automation & 1000 Gold Wire |
| Project Management 2 | 7 | 4 Canvas, 12 Rope (Project management can by learned only once from SHarm, SLead or SArch, i.e. if you learn 1 from Sharmony, it refuses to teach you 2) |
| Salvage Techniques | 1 + | 200 Cut Stone, 100 Clay, 2 Oyster Shell Marble |
| Structure Maintenance | 1+ | 2 Iron Large Gear, 80 Leather |
| Structure Repair | 4 + | 300 Papyrus Paper, 300 Flint |
School of Thought
| Skill | level | cost |
|---|---|---|
| Desiccation | 3 | Chemistry 1, 20 Sulphurous Water, 1 Huge Quartz |
| * Kiln Construction 1 | 1 | 20 Bricks |
| Kiln Construction 2 | 15 | 200 Firebricks 10 Serpentine Marble 200 Cut Stone |
| Mechanics | 8 | must learn Automation & 10 Cuttable Amethyst, 10 Cuttable Garnet, 10 Cuttable Lapis, 10 Cuttable Turquoise |
| * Pottery | 1 | 10 Clay (School gives you your first jug) |
| * Salvage Techniques | 1+ | 20 Cuttable Garnet, 20 Cuttable Turquoise |
| Scrying | 1 or 2? | Must learn Alchemy & unknown materials |
| * Structure Maintenance | 1+ | 300 Bricks, 50 Oil, 50 Beeswax |
| Structure Repair | 4+ | 2 Oyster Shell Marble, 20 Cuttable Jade, 200 Bricks |