Difference between revisions of "Skills"
From A Wiki in the Desert
TheMazeEcho (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
| [[Cooking]] 3 || 7 || 49 [[Salt]] | | [[Cooking]] 3 || 7 || 49 [[Salt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cooking]] 4 || 11 || | + | | [[Cooking]] 4 || 11 || 7 [[Camel's Mane]], 7 [[Cobra Hood]], 7 [[Dead Tongue]], 7 [[Iron Knot]], 7 [[Peasant's Foot]], 7 [[Toad Skin]], 7 [[Schizophyllum]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cooking]] 5 || 16 || ? | | [[Cooking]] 5 || 16 || ? | ||
Revision as of 08:43, 25 March 2018
Multi-School Skills
Degrees in the following skills may be purchased from multiple schools, in any order, but only one degree at each level indicated.
- Desiccation ((Level | 3 | ? | ?))
- Salvage Techniques ((Level | 1 | 4 | 7 | 14 | ? | ? | ? ))
- Structure Maintenance ((Level | 1 | 4 | 7 | 14 | ? | ? | ? ))
- Structure Repair ((Level | 4 | 8 | 12 | 16 | ? | ? | ? ))
- All levels of Mechanics can be learned at Level 8.
School of Architecture
| Skill | level | cost |
|---|---|---|
| Brick Rack Construction | 0 | 4 Boards |
| Carpentry | 0 | 3 Stone Blades |
| Compound Construction | 1 | 200 Bricks, 100 Boards |
| Mechanics | 8 | must learn Automation & unknown materials |
| Project Management 3 | 14 | Unknown((Project management can by learned only once from Sharm, Slead or Sarch, IE if you learn 1 from Sharmony, it refuses to teach you 2) |
| Ritual Item Construction | 3 | 10 Linen, 200 Firebricks, 100 Oil |
| Rock Saw Construction | 2 | Must learn Stonecutting & 10 Flint |
| Salvage Techniques | 1+ | 200 Firebricks |
| Stone Blade Fabrication | 0 | 7 Slate |
| Structure Maintenance | 1+ | 20 Oil |
| Structure Repair | 4+ | 14 Pulley |
School of Art and Music
| Skill | level | cost |
|---|---|---|
| Advanced Tub Design | 11 | 200 Saltpeter, 200 Sulfur, 20 Tar, 1 Tangerine Marble |
| Camp Decoration | 8 | 7 Medium Ruby, 7 Medium Emerald, 7 Medium Sapphire, 7 Medium Diamond |
| Clothwork | 0 | 20 Rotten Flax |
| Desiccation | 3+ | must learn Basic Chemistry & 5 Salt, 1 Huge Topaz |
| Ferry Construction | 0 | 4 Tar |
| Flax Processing | 0 | 20 Flax |
| Mechanics | 8 | must learn Automation & unknown materials |
| Salvage Techniques | 1+ | 100 Candle |
| Structure Maintenance | 1+ | 4 Thermometer, 100 Sheet Glass |
| Structure Repair | 4+ | 60 Linen |
| The Art of the Pipe | ? | must learn Advanced Glassblowing & unknown materials |
School of the Human Body
School of Harmony
| Skill | level | cost |
|---|---|---|
| Conflict Shrine Construction | ? | 1 Oyster Shell Marble |
| Exploration Travel 1 | 1 | 2 Leather |
| Exploration Travel 2 | 15 | 7 Large Opal 7 Silk Cloth 100 Leather |
| Mechanics | 8 | must learn Automation & unknown materials |
| Navigation 1 | 7 | 50 Jugs of Water |
| Navigation 2 | 10 | 20 Glass Rods |
| Navigation 3 | 14 | 25 Copper |
| Project Management 1 | 1 | 2 Canvas, 6 Rope (Project management can by learned only once from Sharm, Slead or Sarch, IE if you learn 1 from Sharmony, it refuses to teach you 2) |
| Project Management 2 | 7 | 4 Canvas, 12 Rope(Project management can by learned only once from Sharm, Slead or Sarch, IE if you learn 1 from Sharmony, it refuses to teach you 2) |
| Project Management 3 | 14 | 200 Canvas 300 Glass Rods 100 Rope 300 Papyrus Paper ((Project management can by learned only once from Sharm, Slead or Sarch, IE if you learn 1 from Sharmony, it refuses to teach you 2) |
| Salvage Techniques | 1+ | 4 Night Granite, 4 Canary Granite, 4 White Travertine |
| Structure Maintenance | 1 + | 500 Papyrus Paper, 125 Glass Rods |
| Structure Repair | 4 | 300 Glass Rods, 300 Leather |
School of Leadership
| Skill | level | cost |
|---|---|---|
| Firebuilding | 2 | Controlled Burn + 4 Tinder |
| Local Leadership 1 | 1 | 300 Bricks, 150 Boards |
| Local Leadership 2 | 1 | 100 Jug of Water, 10 Leather |
| Local Leadership 3 | 1 | ? |
| Local Leadership 4 | 1 | ? |
| Local Leadership 5 | 1 | ? |
| Local Leadership 6 | 1 | ? |
| Local Leadership 7 | 1 | ? |
| Mechanics | 8 | must learn Automation & unknown materials |
| Project Management 2 | 7 | 4 Canvas, 12 Rope(Project management can by learned only once from Sharm, Slead or Sarch, IE if you learn 1 from Sharmony, it refuses to teach you 2) |
| Salvage Techniques | 1 + | 200 Cut Stone, 100 Clay, 2 Oyster Shell Marble |
| Structure Maintenance | 1+ | 2 Iron Large Gear, 80 Leather |
| Structure Repair | 4 + | 300 Papyrus Paper, 300 Flint |
School of Thought
| Skill | level | cost |
|---|---|---|
| Desiccation | 3+ | must learn Basic Chemistry & 20 Sulfurous Water, 1 Huge Quartz |
| Kiln Construction 1 | 1 | 20 Bricks |
| Kiln Construction 2 | 15 | 200 Firebricks 10 Serpentine Marble 200 Cut Stone |
| Mechanics | 8 | must learn Automation & unknown materials |
| Pottery | 1 | 10 Clay (School gives you your first jug) |
| Salvage Techniques | 1+ | 20 Cuttable Garnet, 20 Cuttable Turquoise |
| Scrying | 1 or 2? | Must learn Alchemy & unknown materials |
| Structure Maintenance | 1+ | 300 Bricks, 50 Oil, 50 Beeswax |
| Structure Repair | 4+ | 2 Oyster Shell Marble, 20 Cuttable Jade, 200 Bricks |