Difference between revisions of "Stonework"
m (→Stonework 1) |
m (→Actions) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Action !! Level 0 XP Value | + | ! Action !! Level 0 XP Value !! Lvl 1 XP |
|- | |- | ||
| Gather [[Limestone]] || 1 per harvest (not per db of limestone) | | Gather [[Limestone]] || 1 per harvest (not per db of limestone) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Make a [[Cut Stone]] || 1 | + | | Make a [[Cut Stone]] || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Make a [[Pulley]] || 4 | | Make a [[Pulley]] || 4 | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| Make a pair of [[Flystone]] || 9 | | Make a pair of [[Flystone]] || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Assemble A [[Flint Hammer]] || 5 | + | | Assemble A [[Flint Hammer]] || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Make a [[Crucible]] || 5 | | Make a [[Crucible]] || 5 | ||
Revision as of 01:27, 12 June 2021
Levels
| Level | XP Needed to advance | Unlocks |
|---|---|---|
| 0 |
| |
| 1 | 50 |
|
| 2 | 500 |
|
| 3 | 1450 |
|
| 4 | 4000 |
|
Actions
| Action | Level 0 XP Value | Lvl 1 XP |
|---|---|---|
| Gather Limestone | 1 per harvest (not per db of limestone) | |
| Make a Cut Stone | 1 | 1 |
| Make a Pulley | 4 | |
| Make a pair of Flystone | 9 | |
| Assemble A Flint Hammer | 5 | 0 |
| Make a Crucible | 5 | |
| Make a Nail Mould | 4 | |
| Make a Small Stone Block | 3 | |
| Build a Rock Saw | 10 | |
| Build a Mason's Bench | 10 | |
| Make a batch of Concrete | 150 |
Stonework 1
| Stonework 1 | ||
|---|---|---|
| (Technology - Architecture) | ||
| Related Technologies | ||
| Required By | ||
| Research | ||
|
||
| Time | ||
|
"Stonework" is not a number.
Allows one to cut stones.
After learning stonework it takes 50xp to level up to stonework 1.
You can gain xp by gathering limestone (1xp each) or making a Flint Hammer (5xp eaach)
Uses
Research Costs
- 890–1,250 Cuttable Stone
- 312–438 Flint
- 445–625 Rope
Stonework 2
| Stonework 2 | ||
|---|---|---|
| (Technology - Architecture) | ||
| Related Technologies | ||
| Research Prerequisites | ||
| Required By | ||
| Research | ||
|
||
| Time | ||
|
"Stonework" is not a number.
Allows one to precisely cut stones.
Uses
Allows construction of Mason's Benches.
With Rocks of the Ages skill, allows construction of Stone Quarries.
Research Costs
- 376 Flint
- 376 Medium Stones
- 470 Oil
- 940 Rope
Stonework 3
| Stonework 3 | ||
|---|---|---|
| (Technology - Architecture) | ||
| Related Technologies | ||
| Research Prerequisites | ||
| Required By | ||
|
||
| Research | ||
|
||
| Time | ||
|
"Stonework" is not a number.
Placeholder: Appears to be Masonry based on research costs of Gypsum and Bauxite (T9 beta)
Uses
Research Costs
- TBC
Stonework 4
| Stonework 4 | ||
|---|---|---|
| (Technology - Architecture) | ||
| Related Technologies | ||
| Research Prerequisites | ||
| Research | ||
|
||
| Time | ||
|
"Stonework" is not a number.
Allows one to cut marble.
From T8 - allows one to upgrade Mason Benches to cut marble.
Research Costs
- 250 Oyster Shell Marble
- 125 White Alabaster
- 63 Blue Pearl Marble
- 1250 Powdered Diamond
- 1250 Powdered Ruby
- 1250 Powdered Emerald
- 1250 Powdered Topaz
- 1250 Powdered Sapphire