Difference between revisions of "User/Dornad/Skills"
From A Wiki in the Desert
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| [[Cooperage]] || Done | | [[Cooperage]] || Done | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cooperage]] 2 || | + | | [[Cooperage]] 2 || Done |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cooperage]] 3 || 4 [[ | + | | [[Cooperage]] 3 || Done |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cooperage]] 4 || 196 [[Iron Bars]], 20 [[Small Barrels]], 98 [[Fine Glass Pipe]], 40 [[Barrel Tap]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ecology]] 0 || Done | | [[Ecology]] 0 || Done | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ecology]] 1 || | + | | [[Ecology]] 1 || Done |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ecology]] 2 || | + | | [[Ecology]] 2 || Done |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ecology]] 3 || | + | | [[Ecology]] 3 || Done |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ecology]] 4 || 10 [[Papyrus Paper]], 20 [[Cactus Sap]]<v/> | | [[Ecology]] 4 || 10 [[Papyrus Paper]], 20 [[Cactus Sap]]<v/> | ||
| Line 142: | Line 144: | ||
| [[Kiln Construction]] 0-1 || Done | | [[Kiln Construction]] 0-1 || Done | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kiln Construction]] 2 || 200 | + | | [[Kiln Construction]] 2 || 200 [[Firebricks]] 10 [[Serpentine Marble]] 200 [[Cut Stone]]<v/> |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mechanics|Mechanics 1]] || must learn [[Automation]] & 10 [[Washer]], 10 [[Bolt]], 2 [[Electrum Small Gear]], 1 [[Aluminum Medium Gear]]<v/> | | [[Mechanics|Mechanics 1]] || must learn [[Automation]] & 10 [[Washer]], 10 [[Bolt]], 2 [[Electrum Small Gear]], 1 [[Aluminum Medium Gear]]<v/> | ||
| Line 179: | Line 181: | ||
| [[Cooking]] 1 || Done | | [[Cooking]] 1 || Done | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cooking]] 2 || | + | | [[Cooking]] 2 || Done |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cooking]] 3 || 7 [[Mushroom|Camel's Mane]], 7 [[Mushroom|Cobra Hood]], 7 [[Mushroom|Dead Tongue]], 7 [[Mushroom|Iron Knot]], 7 [[Mushroom|Peasant's Foot]], 7 [[Mushroom|Schizophyllum]], 7 [[Mushroom|Toad Skin]]<v/> | | [[Cooking]] 3 || 7 [[Mushroom|Camel's Mane]], 7 [[Mushroom|Cobra Hood]], 7 [[Mushroom|Dead Tongue]], 7 [[Mushroom|Iron Knot]], 7 [[Mushroom|Peasant's Foot]], 7 [[Mushroom|Schizophyllum]], 7 [[Mushroom|Toad Skin]]<v/> | ||
Latest revision as of 15:12, 30 October 2021
School of Architecture
| Skill | Cost |
|---|---|
| Bone Knapping | Done |
| Flint Knapping | Done |
| Salvage Techniques | Done |
| Structure Maintenance | 20 Oil |
| Structure Repair | 14 Pulley |
| Rocks of the Ages | 10 Slate (Requires Perception 1+ depending on Decorative Stone attunement, Can be repeated) |
School of Art and Music
| Skill | Cost |
|---|---|
| Desiccation | Done |
| Salvage Techniques | Done |
| Structure Maintenance | 4 Thermometer, 100 Sheet Glass |
| Structure Repair | 60 Linen |
| The Art of the Pipe | Done |
School of the Human Body
| Skill | Cost |
|---|---|
| Beer Brewing Automation 0 | Must know Beer Brewing Science, 100 Candle, 5 Rope |
| Beer Brewing Automation 1 | 250 Candle, 15 Rope |
| Beer Brewing Automation 2 | 500 Candles, 40 Rope |
| Beer Brewing Automation 3 | 1000 Candles, 70 Rope |
| Beer Brewing Automation 4 | 25 Glass Rods |
| Carving | Done |
| Cooperage | Done |
| Cooperage 2 | Done |
| Cooperage 3 | Done |
| Cooperage 4 | 196 Iron Bars, 20 Small Barrels, 98 Fine Glass Pipe, 40 Barrel Tap |
| Ecology 0 | Done |
| Ecology 1 | Done |
| Ecology 2 | Done |
| Ecology 3 | Done |
| Ecology 4 | 10 Papyrus Paper, 20 Cactus Sap |
| Ecology 5 | 20 Charcoal, 10 Sulphurous Water |
| Ecology 6 | 5 Copper Wire, 20 Salt Water |
| Fly Fishing | Done |
| Fungiculture | Done |
| Indonesian Bee Care | Done |
| Salvage Techniques | Done |
| Structure Maintenance | 300 Linen, 300 Canvas |
| Structure Repair | 200 Cut Stone, 200 Beeswax, 200 Charcoal |
| Swimming | Done |
School of Natural Philosophy
| Skill | Cost |
|---|---|
| Conflict Shrine Construction | 1 Oyster Shell Marble |
| Exploration Travel 0 | Done |
| Exploration Travel 1 | 7 Large Opal 7 Silk Cloth 100 Leather |
| Local Leadership 0 | Done |
| Local Leadership 1 | 100 Full Water Container, 10 Leather (Also requires that you have reached Associate level for your faction) |
| Local Leadership 2 | 50 Papyrus Paper (Also requires that you have reached Member level for your faction) |
| Local Leadership 3 | 50 Gold (Also requires that you have reached Kinsman level for your faction) |
| Local Leadership 4 | 10 Steel (Also requires that you have reached Fellow level for your faction) |
| Local Leadership 5 | 100 Concrete (Also requires that you have reached Patriarch level for your faction) |
| Local Leadership 6 | 10 Island Blue Marble (Also requires that you have reached Elder level for your faction) |
| Navigation 0 | Done |
| Navigation 1 | Done |
| Navigation 2 | Done |
| Navigation 3 | 50 Papyrus Paper |
| Navigation 4 | 6 Silk Cloth |
| Navigation 5 | 1 Large Sapphire |
| Navigation 6 | 7 Huge Topaz |
| Salvage Techniques | 200 Cut Stone, 100 Clay, 2 Oyster Shell Marble, 4 Canary Granite |
| Structure Maintenance | 2 Iron Large Gear, 80 Leather |
| Structure Repair | 300 Paper (Papyrus), 300 Flint |
School of Thought
| Skill | Cost |
|---|---|
| Desiccation | Done |
| Kiln Construction 0-1 | Done |
| Kiln Construction 2 | 200 Firebricks 10 Serpentine Marble 200 Cut Stone |
| Mechanics 1 | must learn Automation & 10 Washer, 10 Bolt, 2 Electrum Small Gear, 1 Aluminum Medium Gear |
| Mechanics 2 | 49 Sulfuric Acid |
| Pottery | Done |
| Project Management 0 | Done |
| Project Management 1 | Done |
| Project Management 2 | 200 Canvas, 300 Glass Rods, 100 Rope, 300 Paper (Papyrus) |
| Salvage Techniques | 20 Cuttable Garnet, 20 Cuttable Turquoise |
| Scrying | Must learn Alchemy & 1 Cut Garnet:Full Eye, 1 Cut Turquoise:Full Eye, 1 Cut Amethyst:Full Eye, 1 Cut Lapis:Full Eye |
| Structure Maintenance | 300 Bricks, 50 Oil, 50 Beeswax |
| Structure Repair | 2 Oyster Shell Marble, 20 Cuttable Jade, 200 Bricks |